Please enable JavaScript to view this page.
Faculty & Staff Directory

Academic Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm
     

Accounting

Adjunct Instructors

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Administrative Services

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Admissions

American Sign Language

  • S046
  • 989-686-9408

Applied Behavior Studies

  • G224 
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Architecture Technology

Apprenticeship Program

Art

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Articulation

Arts & Letters

  • S006
  • 989-686-9159
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Astronomy

Athletics

Auto Service

Automotive Lab

Automotive Service Educ ASEP

Automotive Service Tech

Biology

Bookstore

Broadcasting

Business & Technology

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Business Services

Certified Nursing Assistant

  • F200
  • 989-686-9025

Chemical Process Industries

Chemistry

Child Development

Collegiate

Communication

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038
  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Communications Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Computer Aided Design

Computer Numerical Control

Computer Science & Info Tech

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Corporate Services

Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs

  • Hours
    Monday - Thursday, 7:45am – 6pm
    Friday, 7:45am - 4pm
    Walk-ins 10am – 3:30pm
    Appointments 8:15am, 9am, 4:30pm, 5:15pm
    Contact us for the most up-to-date appointment/drop-in availability.

  • Learn more about Delta's support services

Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice Training Cntr

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Ctr for Organizational Success

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Dental Assisting

Dental Hygiene

Disability Resources

Drafting

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Economics

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Education

  • G109
  • 989-686-9038

Educational Opportunity Center

eLearning

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit eLearning

Electrical Technology

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Electronic Media

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Electronic Media Broadcasting

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Engineering

English

Equity Office

Facilities Management

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Finance

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Financial Aid

Fire Science Technology

Fitness & Recreation Center

Food Services

    Foreign Languages

    • S046
    • 989-686-9101

    Foundation Office

    French

    • S046
    • 989-686-9101

    Geography

    • G109
    • 989-686-9038

    Geology

    German

    • S046
    • 989-686-9101

    Health & Wellness Division

    • F233
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Health Science

    • F200
    • 989-686-9025
    • Hours
      Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
      Friday, 8am – 4pm

    Heating Ventilation Air Cond

    Heavy Duty Diesel

    History

    • G109
    • 989-686-9038

    Honors Program

    Human Resources

    Humanities Learning Center

      Institutional Advancement

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Instructional Support Services

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Interdisciplinary Humanities

      • S006
      • 989-686-9159
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Interdisciplinary Science

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Library

      Library Learning Info Center

      Lifelong Wellness

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Lifelong Wellness Activity

      • P160
      • 989-686-9025
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Lifelong Wellness Theory

      • P160
      • 989-686-9025
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Machine Tool Operation

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Management

      Marketing & Public Information

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Mathematics

      Mechanical Tech & Design

      Mechanical Technology

      Midland Center

      Music

      • S209
      • 989-686-9101

      Nursing

      Nursing RN

      • F200
      • 989-686-9500

      Nursing RN Part TIme

      • F200
      • 989-686-9500

      Office Admin & Tech

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Office Administration & Tech

      • G125
      • 989-686-9040
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Office of Information Technology

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Philosophy

      • S209
      • 989-686-9101

      Physical Therapist Assistant

      • F211
      • 989-686-9025

      Physics

      Planetarium & Learning Center

      • Hours
        Monday, 8am – 7pm
        Tuesday, 8am – 7pm
        Wednesday, closed
        Thursday, closed
        Friday, closed
        Saturday, 1 – 3:30pm; 6 – 7pm
        Sunday, 1 – 2pm

      • Visit the Planetarium

      Police Academy

      Political Science

      Post Office

      Practical Nursing

      • F211
      • 989-686-9025

      President's Office

      Printing Services

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Psychology

      Public Safety

      Radiography

      Registrar Office

      Residential Construction

      Respiratory Care

      Respiratory Therapy

      • F200
      • 989-686-9489

      Ricker Center

      Science & Mathematics

      • G211
      • 989-686-9180
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Senate

      Skilled Trades

      Skilled Trades: Computer Numer

      Skilled Trades: CAD/CAM

      Skilled Trades: Construction

      Skilled Trades: Drafting

      Skilled Trades: Electrical

      Skilled Trades: Electricity

      Skilled Trades: Hydraulics/Met

      Skilled Trades: Mathematics

      Small Business Development Center

      Sociology

      Sonography

      Spanish

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101
      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Student & Educational Services

      Student and Civic Engagement

      Surgical First Assistant

      Surgical Technology

      Teaching/Learning Center

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 7:30am – 8pm 
        Friday, 7:30am – 4pm
        Saturday, 10am – 2pm
        Sunday, 1pm – 5:30pm

      • Learn more about tutoring


      Tech Facility Labs

      • Hours
        Monday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pm
        Friday, 8am – 4pm

      Testing Center

      Theater Productions

      • G109
      • 989-686-9038

        Veteran Services Office

        Water Environment Technology

        Welding

        Welding Engineering Technology

        Oluremi Abayomi
        Stacey Abbs
        Jose Acosta
        Johnny Aguilar
        Tamara Alba
        Brian Aldrich
        Tamar Aldrich
        Janet Alexander
        • Barbara Allen
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Mathematics
        • G211
        • bsallen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9180
        Barbara Allen
        • Lisa Allen
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A110
        • lisaallen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Lisa Allen
        • Michele Allen
        • LLIC Office & Testing Center Manager
        • Library Learning Info Center
        • A118
        • mrallen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9014
        Michele Allen
        Timothy Allen
        William Allsopp
        • Amy Ames
        • Business Service Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWBC
        • amyames@delta.edu
        • 989-667-0500
        Amy Ames
        Brad Amey
        Brandon Anderson
        Connor Anderson
        Emily Anderson
        • Edward Andres
        • Facilities Planning Assistant
        • Facilities Management
        • B163b
        • ejandres@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9007
        Edward Andres
        William Ankoviak
        Melissa Appold
        Sherri Archer
        Jenny Armentrout
        Vance Arrington
        Miguel-Clinton Atkinson
        • Rolland Auman
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Lifelong Wellness
        • P160
        • rjauman@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9025
        Rolland Auman
        Marsha Austin
        • Eva Ayala
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWBC
        • epuga@delta.edu
        • 989-667-0500
        Eva Ayala
        David Bailey
        • John Bailey
        • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWMD
        • johnbailey@delta.edu
        • 989-667-0500
        John Bailey
        Matthew Bailey
        Andrea Bair
        • Brooke Baker
        • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
        • Testing Center
        • A133
        • brookebaker2@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9182
        Brooke Baker
        David Baker
        Lisa Baker
        Wendy Baker
        • Aurelian Balan
        • Associate Professor
        • Physics
        • F206
        • abalan@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9412
        Aurelian Balan
        Mark Balawender
        Cynthia Ballor
        Justin Bamberg
        Rakia Banks
        Rodrigo Barassi
        Peggy Barber
        • Rebecca Barber
        • Administrative Office Professional-Foundation
        • Foundation Office
        • A013
        • rsbarber@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9224
        Rebecca Barber
        Stuart Barbier
        Marlon Barnett
        Matthew Bartolowits
        Edward Bartoszek
        David Baskind
        Robert Battinkoff
        Ronald Beacom
        Denise Beasecker
        Elizabeth Beauchamp
        Q Beckman
        Hillary Beeckman
        • Pammy Behmlander
        • Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
        • Bookstore
        • N015
        • plbehmla@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9301
        Pammy Behmlander
        Maryjo Behrmann
        James Bender
        Brandy Benkert
        • Loni Benkert
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • lonibenkert@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Loni Benkert
        Adam Bennett
        Thomas Bennett
        Tina Bennett
        • Mary Jo Bergevin
        • Auxiliary Services Specialist
        • Business Services
        • B116
        • mjbergev@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9403
        Mary Jo Bergevin
        Shirley Bernhardt
        Sharon Bernthal
        Tamara Best
        Anirudha Bhandiwad
        Jeffrey Bidwell
        Roderick Bieber
        • Andrew Binns
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • andrewbinns@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9020
        Andrew Binns
        Marianne Bird
        • Shane Bishop
        • Aquatic Coordinator/Operations Supervisor
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • shanebishop@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9518
        Shane Bishop
        Reginald Bixler
        • Levi Black
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • leviblack@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Levi Black
        Terrence Blackmer
        Meredith Bladecki
        Cynthia Blahnik
        Aaron Blasius
        Nathan Blecke
        • Valerie Bledsoe
        • Administrative Assistant SES
        • Student & Educational Services
        • B136
        • valeriebledsoe@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9681
        Valerie Bledsoe
        • Lakeisha Bodiford
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A110
        • lakeishabodiford@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Lakeisha Bodiford
        Matthew Bohn
        • Kimberly Boldt
        • Assistant Professor
        • Sonography
        • F224
        • kboldt@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9361
        Kimberly Boldt
        Jennifer Bole
        Andrew Bolton
        • Veronica Bond
        • Business Services Specialist
        • Business Services
        • B116
        • vmbond@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9233
        Veronica Bond
        David Bontekoe
        Timothy Borch
        Kimberly Bordeau
        Jacob Borowski
        Cristy Bouckaert
        Thomas Boudrot
        Lindsey Bourassa
        • Nicholas Bovid
        • Director of Facilities Management
        • Facilities Management
        • B162
        • nicholasbovid@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9234
        Nicholas Bovid
        • Craig Bowen
        • Mechanical Maintenance Person
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • craigbowen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9221
        Craig Bowen
        Tammy Bracey
        Michael Brackrog
        Richard Brandel
        Sarah Brandle
        Tevin Brinkley
        • Michele Brondstetter
        • Team Supervisor
        • Facilities Management
        • P025b
        • mlbronds@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9239
        Michele Brondstetter
        Eric Brown
        Joshua Brown
        • Loyce Brown
        • Director of Employee Development and Equity/Title Ix Coord.
        • Ctr for Organizational Success
        • J110
        • loycebrown@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9247
        Loyce Brown
        Mark Brown
        Ronald Brown
        Suzanne Brown
        • Talisa Brown
        • Administrative Office Professional
        • Administrative Services
        • B140a
        • talisabrown@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9204
        Talisa Brown
        Timothy Brown
        Willie Brown
        Dwan Bryant
        Nathan Bryce
        Gary Bublitz
        • Kevin Bublitz
        • Grounds Manager
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • klbublit@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9217
        Kevin Bublitz
        Sanford Buchalter
        David Buchmann
        Stephen Bujalski
        Gregory Bukoski
        Gregory Bulson
        Kristine Burch
        Carrie Burdzinski
        Clinton Burhans
        Susan Burke
        • Janet Burns
        • Office Professional - Records & Registration
        • Registrar Office
        • B101
        • jsburns@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9378
        Janet Burns
        Mary Burns
        Wendy Burns
        • Kevin Burow
        • Facility Controls Engineer
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • kevinburow@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9241
        Kevin Burow
        Devin Bush
        Brittany Bushong
        Rebecca Bushong
        Mario Caballero
        Martin Cameron
        Peter Carlson
        • Jeffrey Carpenter
        • One Semester Appointment
        • Arts & Letters
        • S209
        • jdcarpen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9101
        Jeffrey Carpenter
        Wayne Carpenter
        Jennifer Carroll
        John Carroll
        Cira Carter
        • Marcie Carter
        • Bridge Program Coordinator
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D106a
        • marciecarter@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9163
        Marcie Carter
        • William Carter
        • General Maintenance
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • wmcarter@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9240
        William Carter
        Maureen Case
        Timothy Cassady
        Lawrence Causley
        Juan Pablo Ceron-Parra
        • Sheilanthi Chandran
        • Specialist-Student Development
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A118
        • schandra@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9585
        Sheilanthi Chandran
        Lisa Charters
        Heidi Chernich
        James Cherry
        Melissa Chichester
        Victor Chichester
        Daniel Chiesa
        • Wendy Childs
        • Assistant Director of Human Resources
        • Human Resources
        • J111
        • wschilds@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9546
        Wendy Childs
        Vanessa Chingman
        Elizabeth Christensen
        Joshua Chulski
        David Cichocki
        Rachel Claiborn
        Cheryl Clark
        • Pamela Clark
        • Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
        • Institutional Advancement
        • B156
        • pamelaclark@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9225
        Pamela Clark
        Preston Clark
        Toni Clegg
        Heather Cleland-Host
        Emily Clement
        Benjamin Clore
        Thomas Coats
        Stacey Cochran
        Kelly Coffey
        • Stacie Cole
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Physical Therapist Assistant
        • F211
        • staciecole@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9025
        Stacie Cole
        Diane Collier
        Lauren Collison
        • Richard Colvin
        • Building Controls Specialist
        • Facilities Management
        • P025k
        • rdcolvin@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9241
        Richard Colvin
        Kathryn Comtois
        • Sarah Cone
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • sarahcone@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Sarah Cone
        David Connors
        Corlyn Contois
        Kathleen Conzelmann
        • Iesha Copeland
        • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
        • Corporate Services
        • H118
        • ieshacopeland@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9597
        Iesha Copeland
        Spencer Corbett
        Cottreal Cornelius
        Kristin Cornelius
        Paula Cornell
        Janina Countegan
        Michael Cousins
        Angela Cramer
        Randal Crawford
        Martha Crawmer
        • Joanna Cressey
        • Office Professional - Skilled Trades
        • Apprenticeship Program
        • M121
        • joannacressey@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9594
        Joanna Cressey
        James Cronk
        Cory Crowell
        • Jack Crowell
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Mathematics
        • G211
        • jlcrowel@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9180
        Jack Crowell
        • Tara Cunningham
        • Fitness & Recreation Center Manager
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • taracunningham@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9323
        Tara Cunningham
        • Russell Curley
        • Dean of Enrollment Management
        • Student & Educational Services
        • B135
        • russellcurley@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9339
        Russell Curley
        Kelly Currie
        • Reva Curry
        • Vice President of Instruction/Learning Services
        • Academic Services
        • B131
        • revacurry@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9298
        Reva Curry
        Christopher Curtis
        • Christopher Curtis
        • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWMD
        • christophercurtis@delta.edu
        • 989-423-3116
        Christopher Curtis
        Charles Cusick
        • Michelle Cuvelier
        • Trade Adjustment Act Fiscal Clerk, Great Lakes Bay Mi Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • michellecuvelier@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Michelle Cuvelier
        • Andrea Czarnik
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A110
        • andreaczarnik@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Andrea Czarnik
        • Scott Dahl
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Welding Engineering Technology
        • J102
        • sndahl@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Scott Dahl
        Brian Dalke
        Stephen Daly
        • Amy Dalzell
        • Learning Delivery Coordinator
        • Corporate Services
        • DOW
        • amydalzell@delta.edu
        • 989-638-6145
        Amy Dalzell
        Timothy Dana
        Melanie Dancer
        Shawil Daoud
        Tyisha Darden
        Amy Davis
        Chey Davis
        • John Day
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Fire Science Technology
        • J102
        • johnday@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        John Day
        Ann De Corte
        • Dawn DeCoe
        • Public Safety Communications Specialist
        • Public Safety
        • N102b
        • dawndecoe@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9112
        Dawn DeCoe
        Elizabeth DeHate
        Allison DeLuca
        Brad DeRoche
        • Pamela DeWyse
        • General Maintenance
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • pjdewyse@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9240
        Pamela DeWyse
        • Susann Deford
        • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
        • Arts & Letters
        • S006
        • sldeford@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9159
        Susann Deford
        Dustin Dehne
        Kevin Dehne
        Jill Delaney
        Thomas Delaney
        Ernest Delemeester
        Dana Denney
        Anthony Depelsmaeker
        Edward Derbin
        Laurie Deshano
        Andrea Diaz
        Jose Diaz Perez
        Ericha Diegel
        • Maxine Diener
        • Records and Registration Office Assistant
        • Registrar Office
        • B101
        • maxinediener@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9404
        Maxine Diener
        Allison Diffin
        Christina Dillard
        • Heather Dillon
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • heatherdodd@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Heather Dillon
        • Jaydee Dillon
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • jaydeedillon@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Jaydee Dillon
        Thomas Dillon
        Christine Dinninger
        Jennifer Dishaw
        Darci Doll
        Susan Domeyer
        • Lori Donaldson
        • Technical Services Coordinator
        • Library
        • A138
        • lmdonald@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9008
        Lori Donaldson
        Maureen Donegan
        Julie Dorcey
        Ann Dore
        Faith Dore
        • Nancy Douglas
        • Planetarium and Learning Center Coordinator
        • Planetarium & Learning Center
        • DCPL
        • ntdougla@delta.edu
        • 989-667-2261
        Nancy Douglas
        Jeanne Doyle
        Rementa Doyle
        Aron Drake
        Cynthia Drake
        Jordan Drake
        • Cynthia Drouse
        • Associate Professor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • A064
        • cjdrouse@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9069
        Cynthia Drouse
        Sarah DuFresne
        Melissa Duby
        Donald Duchene
        • Laura Dull
        • Social Sciences Division Chair
        • Social Sciences
        • G107
        • lauradull@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9062
        Laura Dull
        Jennifer Duncan
        Robert Dunn
        Charles Dykhuizen
        • Cheryl Dzurka
        • Senior Human Resources Generalist
        • Human Resources
        • J105
        • cadzurka@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9424
        Cheryl Dzurka
        Kathleen Easter
        Annette Edwards
        Robert Edwards
        Bethany Eicher
        Nathan Elder
        • Charles Eldridge
        • TV Traffic Coordinator
        • Broadcasting
        • A050b
        • celdridg@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9166
        Charles Eldridge
        • Anne Elias
        • Librarian - Government Documents & Reference
        • Library
        • A118g
        • anneelias@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9874
        Anne Elias
        Michael Elias
        Jennifer Engel
        Shelly Enriquez
        Jean Erickson
        Danielle Erndt
        Amy Esparza
        Michael Evans
        Marisa Eynon-Ezop
        Matthew Eyre
        Kathleen Faccio
        Dawn Fairchild
        Michael Faleski
        Megan Farison
        Christine Fick
        • Michael Finelli
        • Associate Professor
        • Residential Construction
        • M127
        • mjfinell@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9021
        Michael Finelli
        Trish Finerty
        Cindra Finney
        Martin Finney
        Danielle Fitzgerald
        Samuel Fitzpatrick
        Beth Flanery
        Samantha Fletcher
        Susan Foerster
        Julia Fogarty
        Cathy Foisel
        Benjamin Fortin
        Daniel Francke
        • Cameron Franz
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • cameronfranz@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Cameron Franz
        Patrick Frazee
        Amy French
        Jeanne Friedle
        Abby Frisbie
        Kellie Froelicher
        Jane Frost
        • Margaret Frost
        • Coordinator - Public Services - Library
        • Library
        • A110
        • mtfrost@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9576
        Margaret Frost
        Ernest Fulco
        • Ginny Fuller
        • Administrative Office Professional-Social Sciences Division
        • Social Sciences
        • S212
        • ginnyfuller@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9184
        Ginny Fuller
        Linda Fuller
        Marshall Fulmer
        Adam Gac
        Cheryl Gadeken
        Lori Gagnon
        Sandra Gallaher
        Natasha Galvin-Navarro
        Lee Gardner
        Michael Garlick
        Billy Garrett
        Gerald Garrison
        • Zachary Garwick
        • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • zacharygarwick@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Zachary Garwick
        • Betty Garza
        • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
        • Testing Center
        • A133
        • bettygarza@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9182
        Betty Garza
        • Ellen Gasta
        • Admin. Office Professional to the VP of Business & Finance
        • Finance
        • B160a
        • emgasta@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9385
        Ellen Gasta
        • Erica Gates
        • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • ericagates@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Erica Gates
        Jennifer Gaumer
        Joshua George
        • Sylvia George
        • Office Professional
        • Student and Civic Engagement
        • A003
        • slgeorge@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9865
        Sylvia George
        Nancy Gielda
        Megan Giffel
        Dwayne Gilbert
        Jessica Gilbert
        • Thomas Gillman
        • Criminal Justice Training Coordinator
        • Criminal Justice
        • N102g
        • thomasgillman@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9108
        Thomas Gillman
        Derik Gingery
        • Alison Ginter
        • Campus Life & Student Engagement Coordinator
        • Student and Civic Engagement
        • A003
        • alisonginter@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9121
        Alison Ginter
        Jonathan Gittins
        Donna Giuliani
        Lauren Gladson
        Betheen Glady-Teschendorf
        Christina Glazier
        Kimberly  Gleason
        Eula Glover
        Michael Glowacki
        Steven Goldman
        • Judyth Gonzalez
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Communication
        • G224
        • jlgonzal@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9184
        Judyth Gonzalez
        • Bonnie Good
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Child Development
        • J102
        • bjgood@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Bonnie Good
        Michael Goodall
        Jean Goodnow
        Aimie Goodrow
        • Luke Goodrow
        • Marketing Assistant
        • Marketing & Public Information
        • B150h
        • lukegoodrow@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9227
        Luke Goodrow
        • Ryan Goodrow
        • Technologist/Financial Aid Advisor
        • Financial Aid
        • D103Q
        • rpgoodro@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9147
        Ryan Goodrow
        Steven Gormley
        Alex Goudas
        Terri Gould
        • Leanne Govitz
        • Director of Marketing & Public Information
        • Marketing & Public Information
        • B155
        • leannegovitz@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9490
        Leanne Govitz
        Susan Graham
        Katherine Grappin
        Marshall Gray
        Charles Green
        • Katie Green
        • Administrative Office Professional-Nursing Discipline
        • Nursing
        • F211A
        • katiegreen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9500
        Katie Green
        Genna Greenhoe
        Justin Greenhoe
        Kimberly Greenwood
        • Cynthia Grether
        • Manager of Food and Printing Services
        • Food Services
        • N022
        • cmgrethe@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9037
        Cynthia Grether
        Jason Grew
        Ryan Griffus
        Mary Gross
        Stephen Guentert
        James Guiette
        Diana Gutierrez
        Angela Guy-Lee
        Amy Guzman
        Nicole Gwizdala
        • Tari Hackborn
        • Associate Professor
        • Computer Aided Design
        • M122
        • tjhackbo@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9044
        Tari Hackborn
        Sue Hafer
        • Tonya Hafoka
        • Office Professional - Human Resources/Equity Office
        • Equity Office
        • J101
        • tonyahafoka@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9312
        Tonya Hafoka
        Hageness Hageness
        Timothy Hakes
        Patricia Hale
        • Danielle Hall
        • Coordinator of Grants and Advancement Communications
        • Institutional Advancement
        • B154
        • daniellehall@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9698
        Danielle Hall
        Mitchell Hall
        Nancy Hall
        Rebecca Hall
        • Parker Haller
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • parkerhaller@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Parker Haller
        James Ham
        Susan Hammis
        • Amanda Hammond
        • Web Content Marketing Coordinator
        • Marketing & Public Information
        • B153
        • amandahammond@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9194
        Amanda Hammond
        Kathy Hammons
        Barbara Handley-Miller
        • Kelea Hansen
        • Global Materials Mgt Coordinator
        • Corporate Services
        • DOW
        • keleahansen@delta.edu
        • 989-638-8305
        Kelea Hansen
        Mary Hansen
        Karen Hanson
        • Mary Harding
        • Coordinator of Scholarships & Special Events
        • Foundation Office
        • A015
        • maryharding@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9226
        Mary Harding
        • Debra Hare
        • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
        • Testing Center
        • A133
        • debrahare@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9182
        Debra Hare
        Asheley Harkins
        Bernadette Harkness
        Wendy Harness
        Tyler Harrington
        Jill Harrison
        Scott Harrison
        William Hart
        Nancy Hartshorne
        Susan Harvey
        Debra Haskin
        Alexander Haslam
        Christopher Hausbeck
        • Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
        • Student Payroll/Finance Specialist
        • Finance
        • B114
        • dksutton@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9114
        Deborah Hawkins-Sutton
        Melissa Hayes
        Timothy Heinz
        Heidi Helgren
        Daniel Hellus
        Betty Helton
        Timothy Hendrickson
        Toivo Hendrickson
        Kristin Hensler
        Joseph Hernandez
        Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
        Chris Hernden
        Jennifer Hertzberg-Weaver
        Janis Heugel
        Beth Heyart
        Christy Higley
        Sheryl Hilderbrand
        Catherine Hill
        Denise Hill
        • Lorna Hill
        • Learning Delivery Coordinator
        • Corporate Services
        • DOW
        • lornahill@delta.edu
        • 989-636-6376
        Lorna Hill
        Sean Hill
        • Shane Hill
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Criminal Justice Training Cntr
        • G224
        • shanehill@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9184
        Shane Hill
        • Mark Hillabrand
        • Public Safety Officer
        • Public Safety
        • N102
        • mohillab@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9229
        Mark Hillabrand
        Benjamin Hinks
        • Kevin Hobart
        • Institutional and Student Services Research Specialist
        • Administrative Services
        • B140
        • kevinhobart@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9202
        Kevin Hobart
        Matthew Hock
        Sabine Hodges
        Jason Hofmann
        Adam Hoisington
        Jennifer Hollandmoritz
        • Lori Holman
        • Midland Center Coordinator
        • Midland Center
        • DCMC
        • laholman@delta.edu
        • 989-495-4010
        Lori Holman
        Lauren Holsapple
        Lawrence Homrocky
        Renee Hoppe
        Christine Horn
        Scott Housey
        Adna Howell
        Claudia Howery
        Kristopher Howery
        Karen Hubner
        Andrew Huddy
        • Mary Huegel
        • Bookstore Customer Service Associate - Auxiliary Accounting
        • Bookstore
        • N015
        • maryhuegel@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9030
        Mary Huegel
        Marcia Hulett
        • Gabrielle Hunn
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • gabriellehunn@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Gabrielle Hunn
        Kevin Hurley
        Patricia Hutchins
        Samuel Hutchison
        Eun Jeong Hwang Lee
        Charles Hyatt
        • Monica Ibanez
        • Team Leader, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWBC
        • mjibanez@delta.edu
        • 989-667-0500
        Monica Ibanez
        Patrice Ingle
        Sherrill Irish
        Craig Irvine
        Kristina Jacobs
        Kevin Jajo
        Michael Jarabek
        • Mitchell Jarosz
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • English
        • S053
        • mhjarosz@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9199
        Mitchell Jarosz
        • Sheryl Jensen
        • Office Professional- Shared Governance and Academic Services
        • Administrative Services
        • B152
        • sheryljensen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9297
        Sheryl Jensen
        Kara Jimenez
        Amber Johnson
        Becky Johnson
        Carolyn Johnson
        Darrin Johnson
        Earl Johnson
        Elizabeth Johnson
        Jerrard Johnson
        Michael Johnston
        Kyle Jones
        Michael Jones
        Shelly Jones
        Randall Juhl
        Sherry Jungerheld
        • Dawn Jurik
        • Office Professional - Criminal Justice Training
        • Criminal Justice
        • N101
        • dawnjurik@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9176
        Dawn Jurik
        • Joseph Kaczmarek
        • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWBC
        • josephkaczmarek@delta.edu
        • 989-667-0500
        Joseph Kaczmarek
        • Tina Kaczmarek
        • Coordinator-Library Evening/Weekends
        • Library
        • A130b
        • tmgwizda@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9013
        Tina Kaczmarek
        Eileen Kaiser
        Kelly Kalinowski
        • Kathryn Kalivas
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • kathrynkalivas@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Kathryn Kalivas
        John Kalkman
        • Pamela Kalmar
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • J102
        • pjkalmar@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Pamela Kalmar
        Heather Kanicki
        Michael Karas
        Kimberly Katzer
        Gary Kautz
        Randy Kazmierski
        Kelly Keene
        Randall Keicher
        Bruce Keidel
        Beth Kelch
        Audrey Kelly
        Bruce Kemmer
        Daren Kench
        Janis Kendziorski
        • Brian Kennedy
        • Planetarium Show Specialist
        • Planetarium & Learning Center
        • DCPL
        • briankennedy@delta.edu
        • 989-686-2271
        Brian Kennedy
        Shawna Kennedy
        Timothy Kenyon
        Nicholas Kerbleski
        • William Ketchum
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • English
        • S053
        • weketchu@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9199
        William Ketchum
        Stewart Keyes
        • Anthony Khalil
        • Project Manager - Staff Engineer/Architect
        • Facilities Management
        • B164b
        • anthonykhalil@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9407
        Anthony Khalil
        Brenda Khalil
        Amal Kheil
        Habib Kheil
        • Thomas Kienbaum
        • Mechanical Maintenance Person
        • Facilities Management
        • P025h
        • tgkienba@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9238
        Thomas Kienbaum
        Sheryl Kiscadden
        • Terri Klaczkiewicz
        • Financial Aid Advisor
        • Financial Aid
        • D103
        • tlklaczk@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9542
        Terri Klaczkiewicz
        • Kimball Klein
        • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • kimklein@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Kimball Klein
        Kimberly Klein
        Timothy Klingler
        • Lori Kloc
        • Education Simulation Specialist and Learning Facilitator
        • Health & Wellness Division
        • F276
        • lorikloc@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9508
        Lori Kloc
        Michael Klosowski
        Jeremy Knickerbocker
        Marcia Knopp
        Justin Knott
        Dawn Koepplinger
        Keith Kokotovich
        Jordan Kolm
        Stephanie Kontranowski
        Anthony Koprowski
        Michael Korn
        Andrew Kosick
        Colleen Kothbauer
        Marvin Kozara
        Nicole Kozlowski
        • Kristi Kozubal
        • Regional Director, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
        • Corporate Services
        • H117
        • kristikozubal@delta.edu
        • 989-758-3627
        Kristi Kozubal
        • Rachel Kozuch
        • Technologist Academic Advisor
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • G211
        • rachelkozuch@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9180
        Rachel Kozuch
        Kenneth Krabill
        Cindy Kramer
        Addam Kraynak
        Wendy Kraynak
        James Krukowski
        Linda Krukowski
        • Candy Kruzell
        • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • candykruzell@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Candy Kruzell
        Jennifer Kuch
        • Jolene Kuebler
        • Registrars Office Technologist
        • Registrar Office
        • B118
        • jlkueble@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9397
        Jolene Kuebler
        Judith Kuehl
        Felice Kurzer
        David LaCourt
        Heather LaMarre
        Linda LaRoche
        Isaac Labeau
        Raymond Lacina
        Laurence Lacreuse
        Bonnie Lalley
        • Matthew Lambertson
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • J102
        • mmlambe2@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Matthew Lambertson
        Keith Lamont
        Kristin Lance
        Naphuab Lao
        • Peter Larkowski
        • Science and Mathematics Division Chair
        • Science & Mathematics
        • G209
        • peterlarkowski@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9181
        Peter Larkowski
        Pamela Lauer
        Lisa Lawrason
        Elena Lazzari
        • Ellise Lee
        • Student Engagement Success Initiatives Specialist
        • Student and Civic Engagement
        • A003
        • elliselee@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9756
        Ellise Lee
        • Eric Lee
        • Assistant Professor
        • Chemical Process Industries
        • P170
        • ericlee@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9089
        Eric Lee
        • Patricia Lee
        • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
        • Testing Center
        • A110
        • patricialee@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Patricia Lee
        • David Legg
        • Assistant Professor
        • Lifelong Wellness
        • P163
        • dllegg@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9028
        David Legg
        Marilyn Lemerand
        Karyn Lemiesz
        Terry Lenz
        Danielle Leonard
        Jill Leppek
        • Jeanette Lesko
        • Office Professional - Career/Counseling / Advising
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D102
        • jalesko@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9073
        Jeanette Lesko
        Holly Lewis
        Scott Lewless
        Frances Lichtman
        Clare Light
        • Timothy Light
        • Telecom/Building Controls Specialist
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • tdlight@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9462
        Timothy Light
        Jason Lijewski
        Danielle Linton
        • Dawn Little
        • Office Professional - Employer Talent Pipeline
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D102
        • dawnlittle@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9443
        Dawn Little
        Mary Kate Little
        • Sheila Little
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWMD
        • sheilalittle@delta.edu
        • 989-631-3073
        Sheila Little
        Pamela Livingston
        Diane Lobsiger-Braden
        Vince Locke
        Teri Logghe
        Javon Long
        Shonda Long
        Mitch Loomis
        • Charles Lord
        • Athletic Administrative Support Professional
        • Athletics
        • A003
        • ctlord@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9875
        Charles Lord
        Callie Losinski
        • Gregory Luczak
        • Manager of Finance - Corporate Services & Academics
        • Corporate Services
        • H111
        • gpluczak@delta.edu
        • 989-758-3616
        Gregory Luczak
        • Robert Luna
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Skilled Trades: Construction
        • M121
        • robertluna@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9258
        Robert Luna
        • Debra Lund
        • Learning Delivery Coordinator
        • Corporate Services
        • DOW
        • debralund@delta.edu
        • 989-636-1817
        Debra Lund
        Lynnette Lundberg
        • Cecilia Lusk
        • Administrative Office Professional - Articulation
        • Articulation
        • P160
        • cecilialusk@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9070
        Cecilia Lusk
        Phoebe Lutz
        Thomas MacDonald
        Jolanta Macek
        Justin Machelski
        Amila Madiligama-Ralalage
        Justin Maher
        • Jayne Mahoney
        • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
        • Business & Technology
        • A061
        • jaynemahoney@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9127
        Jayne Mahoney
        Jonathan Majchrzak
        Kathie Marchlewski
        • Audrey Marsh
        • Group Exercise Instructor
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • audreymarsh@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Audrey Marsh
        Cyndi Martin
        • Wendy Martin
        • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
        • Business & Technology
        • M121
        • wsmartin@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9258
        Wendy Martin
        Lewis Matijega
        • Meshell Matthews-Mathis
        • Public Safety Communications Specialist
        • Public Safety
        • N102b
        • mematthe@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9113
        Meshell Matthews-Mathis
        Mark Matuszewski
        Suzanne Mau
        Donald Mawer
        Lisa Mayfield
        Carrie McAllister
        Katrina McCarron
        Ryan McCracken
        Rebekah McCreery
        • Patrick McElgunn
        • Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
        • Corporate Services
        • H118
        • patrickmcelgunn@delta.edu
        • 989-758-3625
        Patrick McElgunn
        Jeanne McGavin
        • Charlotte McGrath
        • Office Professional - Faculty
        • Academic Services
        • S046a
        • camcgrat@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9408
        Charlotte McGrath
        Timothy McGuire
        Tammy McInerney
        Scott McIntosh
        Kandy McKeown
        Jaleel McKinney
        Amy McKinstry-Barnard
        • Carlos McMath
        • Director of Diversity & Inclusion
        • Student and Civic Engagement
        • A003
        • carlosmcmath@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9117
        Carlos McMath
        Paige McMillen
        Crystal McMorris
        Daisy McQuiston
        • Lisa Mcneil
        • Administrative Office Professional
        • Academic Services
        • H116A
        • lisamcneil2@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9428
        Lisa Mcneil
        Elijah Meek
        Phyllis Meeth
        Kimberly Mehl
        Shannon Mehl
        Crystal Meister
        • Gerald Melton
        • General Maintenance
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • gsmelton@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9240
        Gerald Melton
        Lisset Mena
        Samantha Menapace
        Miguel Mendoza
        • Eric Merkle
        • Financial Aid Office Professional
        • Financial Aid
        • D101
        • ericmerkle@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9475
        Eric Merkle
        Melissa Michalski
        Tiffany Micketti
        Kyle Middleton
        Donna Militello
        Errin Milkowski
        James Miller
        Jonathan Miller
        MaryJo Miller
        Robert Miller
        Terry Miller
        • Vickie Miller
        • Coordinator - Acquisitions - Library
        • Library
        • A137
        • vmmiller@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9583
        Vickie Miller
        Christina Miller-Bellor
        Katie Milligan
        David Milne
        Wallace Minard
        Amber Minor
        Mark Mitchell
        MaryLou Mohnk
        Susan Montesi
        Brooke Monville
        Alexa Moon
        • Marcia Moore
        • Associate Professor
        • Communication
        • S256
        • mlmoore@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9425
        Marcia Moore
        Robert Moore
        Susan Moore
        Dillon Moorehead-English
        Oscar Morales
        Jared Morningstar
        Darla Morrisette
        Jill Morrow
        Scott Morse
        • Terry Morse
        • Associate Professor
        • Computer Numerical Control
        • M131
        • terrymorse@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9153
        Terry Morse
        • Margarita Mosqueda
        • Vice President of Student and Educational Services
        • Student & Educational Services
        • B137
        • momosque@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9512
        Margarita Mosqueda
        Masood Mowlavi
        Gary Muentener
        Jill Mulders
        John Mulloy
        Tonya Mumford
        Marguerite Muno
        Carla Murphy
        Matthew Murphy
        • Mike Murray
        • Astronomer & Planetarium/Learning Center Manager
        • Planetarium & Learning Center
        • DCPL
        • mikemurray@delta.edu
        • 989-667-2270
        Mike Murray
        Nikita Murry
        • Brian Myers
        • Learning Delivery Coordinator
        • Corporate Services
        • DOW
        • brianmyers@delta.edu
        • 989-636-0494
        Brian Myers
        Nicole Myers
        • Linda Nadolski
        • Office Professional
        • Social Sciences
        • S212
        • lgnadols@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9184
        Linda Nadolski
        • John Neal
        • Admissions Advisor - Adult Recruiter
        • Admissions
        • H118
        • johnneal@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9577
        John Neal
        Amanda Nelson
        • Kristy Nelson
        • Director of Learning Centers
        • Student & Educational Services
        • D109
        • kristynelson@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9422
        Kristy Nelson
        Patrick Nelson
        • Lorraine Nemecek
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Legal Support Professional
        • A061
        • lmnemece@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9127
        Lorraine Nemecek
        Debra Neuman
        Kristine Neveau
        Darold Newton
        • Robert Neymeiyer
        • Assistant Professor
        • Heating Ventilation Air Cond
        • P173
        • rmneymei@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9801
        Robert Neymeiyer
        • Katrina Nichols
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Mathematics
        • G211
        • kcnichol@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9180
        Katrina Nichols
        Randall Nichols
        Jennifer Niester-Mika
        Kristopher Nitz
        Zane Nobbs
        Kristen Nowicki
        • Susan Nowicki
        • Manager of Business & Auxiliary Services
        • Business Services
        • B116
        • susannowicki@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9230
        Susan Nowicki
        Kelle Noxon
        • David Nuechterlein
        • Broadcasting Technician
        • Broadcasting
        • A045
        • djnuecht@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9341
        David Nuechterlein
        Jenny O'Connor
        Trisha O'Connor
        Chelsea O'Deay
        Jeffery O'Deay
        Daniel O'Laughlin
        Lisa O'Laughlin
        • Terence Oleary
        • Operations Manager
        • Facilities Management
        • P025d
        • tkoleary@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9244
        Terence Oleary
        • Elsa Olvera
        • Director of Educational Opportunity Center
        • Educational Opportunity Center
        • D103
        • elsaolvera@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9294
        Elsa Olvera
        • Andrew Ornelas
        • Coordinator of Veteran Services
        • Veteran Services Office
        • A008
        • andrewornelas@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9303
        Andrew Ornelas
        • Zackery Ott
        • Health Lab Attendant
        • Health & Wellness Division
        • F275
        • zackeryott@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9479
        Zackery Ott
        Kevin Packard
        Kati Pahssen
        Ieisha Palmore
        Alan Papendick
        Kelli Paquet
        Suzanne Paris
        Christopher Parker
        Kayla Parsell
        • Brad Pashak
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Welding Engineering Technology
        • M121
        • bradpashak@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9258
        Brad Pashak
        Brent Pashak
        • Tiffany Patterson
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • tiffanypatterson@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Tiffany Patterson
        • Corey Pawlak
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Welding Engineering Technology
        • J102
        • coreypawlak@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Corey Pawlak
        Jeremy Pawlak
        • Mary Pawloski
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A110
        • marypawloski@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Mary Pawloski
        Leanne Pearce
        Cynthia Peck
        Kelly Peckham
        Christopher  Penny
        • Linda Petee
        • Sustainability & Risk Management Coordinator
        • Facilities Management
        • B163b
        • lindapetee@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9209
        Linda Petee
        • Felicia Peters
        • Professor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • A065
        • flpeters@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9405
        Felicia Peters
        Danielle Petersen
        Ryan Petersen
        • Mark Peterson
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • markpeterson@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Mark Peterson
        Linda Petrimoulx
        • Dorian Phelps
        • Coordinator - Possible Dream & Youth Development
        • Student and Civic Engagement
        • A008
        • dorianphelps@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9185
        Dorian Phelps
        • Carman Phillips
        • Fitness & Rec Center Operations Assistant
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • carmanphillips@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Carman Phillips
        Kathleen Phillips
        • Timothy Piechowiak
        • Printing Production Coordinator
        • Printing Services
        • N040c
        • tjpiecho@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9010
        Timothy Piechowiak
        Rebecca Pierce
        Myung Pinner
        Jennifer Piper
        Peter Piwowarski
        Jeanne Place
        Linda Plackowski
        Abby Plant
        Jeremy Pluta
        • Isaac Potter
        • Safety Officer / Student Officer II
        • Public Safety
        • N102
        • isaacpotter@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9124
        Isaac Potter
        Barbara Powers
        Michele Pratt
        • Jason Premo
        • Associate Director of Counseling/Advising & Career Services
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D110
        • jasonpremo@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9584
        Jason Premo
        Kelli Prena
        Michael Pressler
        Brad Pretzer
        • Judy Pretzer
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Mathematics
        • G211
        • jlpretze@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9180
        Judy Pretzer
        Jeanne Prime
        Whitney Primeau
        • Winifred Prince
        • Office Professional-Instructional Support Services
        • Instructional Support Services
        • J102
        • wdprince@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9143
        Winifred Prince
        Todd Prior
        Santi Proamploy
        James Proctor
        Keith Proctor
        Robert Przybylski
        • Virginia Przygocki
        • Dean-Career Education/Learning Partnership; Dir-Acad Support
        • Academic Services
        • B130
        • vlprzygo@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9276
        Virginia Przygocki
        • Derek Puls
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Surgical First Assistant
        • F211
        • derekpuls@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9025
        Derek Puls
        Donald Pussehl
        Skip Quaderer
        Pamela Quillamor
        Anne Quinn
        • Erik Radomski
        • Custodial Supervisor
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • ejradoms@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9237
        Erik Radomski
        Jo Ann Rajewski
        • Wendy Ramirez
        • Admin Office Professional - Career Education & Learning
        • Academic Services
        • B134f
        • wendyramirez@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9558
        Wendy Ramirez
        • Joan Ramm
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • English
        • S053
        • jbramm@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9199
        Joan Ramm
        • Chase Rammler
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P111
        • chaserammler@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Chase Rammler
        • Eric Ramseyer
        • Assistant Director of Business Services
        • Business Services
        • B116g
        • ericramseyer@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9036
        Eric Ramseyer
        • Gabriel Randall
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • gabrielrandall@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Gabriel Randall
        • Pat Randall
        • Academic Data Analyst
        • Administrative Services
        • B140B
        • jprandal@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9308
        Pat Randall
        Karen Randolph
        Michael Randolph
        Michael Rangitsch
        Amy Rankin
        Michael Rasak
        Robby Rase
        • Michelle Raube
        • Associate Dean of Retention
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D112
        • michelleraube@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9434
        Michelle Raube
        • Jacob Rechsteiner
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A110
        • jacobrechsteiner@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Jacob Rechsteiner
        Joyce Reder
        • Kara Reder
        • Health Lab Assistant
        • Health & Wellness Division
        • F285
        • karareder@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9479
        Kara Reder
        Michael Redford
        David Redman
        Irmgard Redman
        Lance Redwantz
        • Rosemary Reeves
        • Ricker Center Coordinator
        • Ricker Center
        • RICK
        • rreeves@delta.edu
        • 989-758-3408
        Rosemary Reeves
        Fay Reid
        LeAnn Reif
        Jacob Rey
        Cynthia Reyes
        Erica Reymore
        Margaret Richard
        Betty Rickey
        Andrew Rieder
        Laurie Riha
        Lindsay Riopelle
        Kenneth Ritter
        Brian Rivard
        Kimberly Rivard
        Sue Rivers
        • Brianna Rivet
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A110
        • briannarivet@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Brianna Rivet
        Joseph Rivet
        • Natascha Rivet
        • Associate Professor
        • Mathematics
        • G221
        • njrivet@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9128
        Natascha Rivet
        Trudy Robbins
        Mary Roberson
        Mark Robertson
        Joelle Robertson-Preidler
        Jason Robinson
        Susan Roche
        James Rodriguez
        • Dennis Roebuck
        • Associate Professor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • A063
        • djroebuc@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9448
        Dennis Roebuck
        Joshua Roebuck
        • Kate Roedel
        • Admin. Office Professional-Health and Wellness Division
        • Health & Wellness Division
        • F233A
        • kateroedel@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9025
        Kate Roedel
        Randall Rogner
        James Rollin
        Christina Rosales
        • Carol Roshy
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWMD
        • carolroshy@delta.edu
        • 989-631-3073
        Carol Roshy
        Steven Rosin
        Wallace Ross
        Michelle Rottiers
        Matthew Rovoll
        • James Rowley
        • Senior Business Consultant, SBDC Great Lakes Bay Region
        • Corporate Services
        • H118
        • jamesrowley@delta.edu
        • 989-758-3628
        James Rowley
        Michael Royer
        Colette Rueger
        Kelsey Ruggles
        Paul Ruiz
        Donald Rulason
        • Randall Rummel
        • Specialist - Student Development
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A118
        • rlrummel@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9574
        Randall Rummel
        Christopher Rupp
        Ricky Ruse
        • Gerald Russell
        • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • geraldrussell@delta.edu
        • 989-631-3073
        Gerald Russell
        • Nicole Ryan
        • Assistant Professor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • A066
        • nicoleryan@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9097
        Nicole Ryan
        Daniel Sabourin
        Norma Saikali
        Aileen Sajewski
        Luis Salas
        Deanna Salminen
        Karen Samborn
        Paul Sander
        Nancy Schaab
        Spring Schafer
        Justin Scheidler
        Naomi Schimm
        • Amy Schindler
        • Institutional Research Manager
        • Administrative Services
        • B144
        • amyschindler@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9218
        Amy Schindler
        Ronald Schlaack
        Francis Schlaud
        • Stacy Schlicker
        • Office Professional - Records & Registration
        • Registrar Office
        • B101
        • stacyschlicker@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9427
        Stacy Schlicker
        Amee Schmidt
        Amy Schmidt
        Danielle Schmidt
        Gregory Schmidt
        David Schneider
        Harvey Schneider
        Daniel Schuchardt
        • Bill Schueneman
        • Associate Professor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • A067
        • lwschuen@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9058
        Bill Schueneman
        Heidi Schuitman
        • Jerry Schuitman
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Mathematics
        • G211
        • jaschuit@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9180
        Jerry Schuitman
        • Kay Schuler
        • Administrative Assistant - President's Office
        • President's Office
        • B180
        • kayschuler@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9200
        Kay Schuler
        • Brian Schultz
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Welding Engineering Technology
        • J102
        • bjschult@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Brian Schultz
        Daniel Schultz
        Maureen Schultz
        Scott Schultz
        Kimberly Scott
        Reaghan Scott
        Traveon Scott
        • Jennifer Scott-Madison
        • Learning Management Specialist
        • Corporate Services
        • DOW
        • jenniferscott@delta.edu
        • 989-636-9381
        Jennifer Scott-Madison
        Andrew Selich
        • Gwen Serbus
        • Broadcasting Development Coordinator
        • Broadcasting
        • A030a
        • gwenserbus@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9012
        Gwen Serbus
        Eric Sevilla
        Joseph Shaker
        • Julie Shannon
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A118
        • julieshannon@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Julie Shannon
        Ronald Sharp
        Julie Shelburn
        Timothy Shorkey
        Ethan Short
        Jessica Shortland
        • Leslie Shrier
        • Admin Asst to Vice Pres of Instruction & Learning Services
        • Academic Services
        • B134
        • leslieshrier@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9299
        Leslie Shrier
        • Elvina Sika
        • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
        • Financial Aid
        • D103
        • elvinasika@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9553
        Elvina Sika
        • Angela Sinclair
        • Office Professional - Records & Registration
        • Registrar Office
        • B101
        • angelasinclair@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9463
        Angela Sinclair
        Dennis Sinicki
        • Jeri Sinicki
        • Office Professional - Admissions
        • Admissions
        • H118
        • jmsinick@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9092
        Jeri Sinicki
        Justin Sinicki
        Tamara Sinicki
        Maria Sitkowski
        Connie Sitter
        Haley Slade
        Amber Sleight
        Carrie Smith
        Daniel Smith
        David Smith
        David Smith
        • Eric Smith
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Skilled Trades: Drafting
        • J102
        • ehsmith@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Eric Smith
        Jeffrey Smith
        Lauren Smith
        Sandra Smith
        Sheryl Smith
        • Tamara Smith
        • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
        • Teaching/Learning Center
        • A118
        • tamarasmith@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9314
        Tamara Smith
        Wayne Smoot
        Stanley Snyder
        Michael Somers
        Mark Sopcak
        Patrick Souden
        Donald Southwell
        Carolyn Sova
        Andy Sovis
        Jason Sowinski
        • Lex Spence
        • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
        • Arts & Letters
        • S209
        • lexspence@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9101
        Lex Spence
        • Lisa Spencer
        • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D102
        • lisaspencer@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9329
        Lisa Spencer
        • Mike Spitz
        • Professor
        • Physical Therapist Assistant
        • F222
        • amspitz@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9478
        Mike Spitz
        • Eric Sprague
        • Customer Service Associate - Technology Specialist
        • Bookstore
        • N015
        • ericsprague@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9561
        Eric Sprague
        Johnathon Sprague
        Phyllis Sprague
        • Jamie Spreeman
        • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWBC
        • jamiespreeman@delta.edu
        • 989-667-0500
        Jamie Spreeman
        Mark Sprygada
        Diane Stack
        Kimberly Stahl
        • Mark Stange
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Welding Engineering Technology
        • M121
        • markstange@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9258
        Mark Stange
        Karen Stanley-Kime
        Molly Stapish
        Crystal Starkey
        Susan Steiss
        Paul Stenglein
        Thomas Steudle
        JodiAnn Stevenson
        Brian Stieve
        Jamison Stoike
        Shawn Stolter
        Isaac Stone
        Sarah Stone
        Robert Stoney
        Andrew Straub
        Timothy Strong
        Elizabeth Stroup
        Donald Suchyta
        Dale Suiter
        • Matthew Sullivan
        • Planning and Construction Manager
        • Facilities Management
        • B164a
        • mssulliv@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9210
        Matthew Sullivan
        Renee Summers
        • Robert Super
        • Adjunct Instructor
        • Computer Science & Info Tech
        • J102
        • rtsuper@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Robert Super
        Teresa Swantek
        Audra Swarthout
        • Marge Swiercz-Clark
        • Administrative Office Professional - Science & Mathematics
        • Science & Mathematics
        • D150
        • margeswierczclark2@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9245
        Marge Swiercz-Clark
        Sheila Swilley
        Barbara Syed
        • Daniel Symons
        • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • danielsymons@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Daniel Symons
        Annette Syring
        • Karol Syring
        • Business and Technology Division Chair
        • Business & Technology
        • A061
        • karolsyring@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9254
        Karol Syring
        Wendy Szafranski
        Cristina Szczepanski
        Christina Szilagyi
        Jason Szilagyi
        • Christina Tackett
        • Kitchen Worker II
        • Food Services
        • N022
        • 989-686-9035
        Terry Taebel
        John Tallman
        Jennifer Tapia
        • Richard Teneyuque
        • Veteran Services Office Professional
        • Veteran Services Office
        • A008
        • rteneyuq@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9400
        Richard Teneyuque
        Gregory Teter
        Shaun Thayer
        Matthew Thick
        Jolyn Thies
        Sara Thomas
        Shontay Thomas
        • Patsy Thunberg
        • Fitness & Rec Center Lifeguard
        • Fitness & Recreation Center
        • P112
        • patsythunberg@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9026
        Patsy Thunberg
        • John Tissaw
        • Mechanical Maintenance Person
        • Facilities Management
        • P025
        • johntissaw@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9240
        John Tissaw
        Patrick Tobin
        Debra Todd
        • Jesse Torres
        • Head Athletic Trainer/Strength and Conditioning Coach
        • Athletics
        • N113
        • jessetorres@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9331
        Jesse Torres
        Craig Tourangeau
        Angela Trabalka
        • Donovan Traverse
        • Health and Wellness Division Chair
        • Health & Wellness Division
        • F233
        • djtraver@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9018
        Donovan Traverse
        Tifanie Tremble
        James Trombley
        Patrick Truszkowski
        Hunter Tuinstra
        Adaryll Turner
        Barbara Turner
        Elizabeth Ullrich
        Queen Umeana
        • David Urbaniak
        • Academic Advisor
        • Counseling/Advise/Career Srvs
        • D102
        • drurbani@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9083
        David Urbaniak
        Charissa Urbano
        • Andrea Ursuy
        • Exec. Director of Admin. Srvs & Institutional Effectiveness
        • President's Office
        • B141
        • alnadols@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9222
        Andrea Ursuy
        Ronald Utt
        • Nancy Vader-McCormick
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Communication
        • S209
        • njvader@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9101
        Nancy Vader-McCormick
        Robin Van De Veer
        Adam VanDyke
        Wes VanPetten
        Kevin VanSickle
        • Kayleen VanWert
        • Administrative Office Professional - Academic Office
        • Academic Services
        • B134
        • kayleenvanwert@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9579
        Kayleen VanWert
        Jeffrey Vande Zande
        Randy Vandenboom
        Ski VanderLaan
        • MaryAnn Vanest
        • Administrative Office Professional
        • Instructional Support Services
        • J102
        • mavanest@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9528
        MaryAnn Vanest
        Jacob Vanhouten
        Melissa Vargas
        Cynthia Veldt-Dietsch
        David Verbeek
        Katherine Villaire
        Patrick Villano
        Krysta Vincent
        Christian Vitale
        Kathy Volz
        Michele VonBerg
        • Susan Voss
        • Office Professional - Admissions
        • Admissions
        • H118
        • susanvoss@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9568
        Susan Voss
        Trent Wade
        Timothy Wager
        Karen Wagner
        Sarah Walker
        Lisa Wall
        Melissa Wallace
        Renee Wallace
        • Morag Walls
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • Criminal Justice
        • J102
        • mgwalls@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9515
        Morag Walls
        Meaghan Walraven
        Michael Walter
        Ronald Warczinsky
        Zachary Ward
        • Mary Warner
        • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
        • Corporate Services
        • MWSG
        • marywarner@delta.edu
        • 989-752-3145
        Mary Warner
        Anthony Warnick
        Luckisha Washington
        • Debra Watkins
        • Registrars Office Technology / Transfer Coordinator
        • Registrar Office
        • B101
        • debrawatkins@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9460
        Debra Watkins
        • Barbara Webb
        • Director Business Services
        • Business Services
        • B116
        • brwebb@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9228
        Barbara Webb
        Nichole Webb
        Douglas Webster
        • Roslyn Weedman
        • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
        • English
        • S053
        • rzweedma@delta.edu
        • 989-686-9199
        Roslyn Weedman
        Jill Weiss
        Kimberly Wells