Please enable JavaScript to view this page.
Faculty & Staff Directory

Academic Services

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm
     

Accounting

Adjunct Instructors

  • Hours
    Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6:30pm
    Friday, 8am – 4pm

Administrative Services

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Admissions

American Sign Language

  • S046
  • 989-686-9408

Applied Behavior Studies

  • G224 
  • 989-686-9038
  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Architecture Technology

Apprenticeship Program

Art

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Articulation

Arts and Letters

  • S006
  • 989-686-9159
  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm
     

Astronomy

Athletics

Auto Service

Automotive Service Educ ASEP

Automotive Service Tech

Biology

Bookstore

  • Hours
    In-person shopping by appointment only
    Monday,  –
    Thursday, 9am – 5pm

  • Visit the Bookstore

Broadcasting

Business and Technology

  • A061
  • 989-686-9127
  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Business Services

Career Development Office

Certified Nursing Assistant

  • F200
  • 989-686-9025

Chemical Process Industries

Chemistry

Child Development

Collegiate

Communication

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Communications Technology

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Computer Numerical Control

Computer Science and Info Tech

  • A068
  • 989-686-9420
  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Corporate Services

Counseling and Advising Office

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 6pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

  • Learn more about Delta's support services.

     

Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice Training Cntr

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Ctr for Organizational Success

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Dental Assisting

Dental Hygiene

Disability Resources

Downtown Bay City

Delta Downtown Saginaw

Drafting

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Dual Enrollment

Economics

Education

Educational Opportunity Center

  • 319 East Genesee Ave., Saginaw, Michigan 48607
  • eoc@delta.edu
  • 989-686-9470

eLearning

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

  • Visit eLearning

Electrical Technology

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Electronic Media

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Electronic Media Broadcasting

  • S209
  • 989-686-9101

Engineering

English

Equity Office

Facilities Management

  • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

Finance

    Financial Aid

    Fire Science Technology

    Fitness and Recreation Center

    Food Services

      Foreign Languages

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101

      Foundation Office

      French

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101

      Geography

      Geology

      German

      • S046
      • 989-686-9101

      Health and Wellness Division

      • F233
      • 989-686-9025
      • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

      Health Science

      • F200
      • 989-686-9025
      • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

      Heating Ventilation Air Cond

      Heavy Duty Diesel

      History

      Honors Program

      Human Resources

      Humanities Learning Center

        Institutional Advancement

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Instructional Support Services

        • Hours
          Monday – Thursday, 8am – 6:30pm
          Friday, 8am – 4pm

        Interdisciplinary Humanities

        • S006
        • 989-686-9159
        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Interdisciplinary Science

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Library

        Library Learning Info Center

        Lifelong Wellness

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Lifelong Wellness Activity

        • P160
        • 989-686-9025
        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Lifelong Wellness Theory

        • P160
        • 989-686-9025
        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Machine Tool Operation

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Management

        Marketing and Public Information

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Mathematics

        Mechanical Tech and Design

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Mechanical Technology

        Downtown Midland Center

        Music

        • S209
        • 989-686-9101

        Nursing

        Nursing RN

        Nursing RN Part TIme

        Office Admin and Tech

        • G125
        • 989-686-9040
        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Office Administration and Tech

        • G125
        • 989-686-9040
        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Office of Info Tech

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Philosophy

        • S209
        • 989-686-9101

        Physical Therapist Assistant

        • F211
        • 989-686-9025

        Physics

        Planetarium and Learning Center

        • Hours
          Monday, Closed
          Tuesday, Closed
          Wednesday, 11am – 3pm
          Thursday, 11am – 3pm
          Friday, 11am – 3pm
          Saturday, Closed
          Sunday, Closed

        • Visit the Planetarium

        Police Academy

        Political Science

        Post Office

        Practical Nursing

        • F211
        • 989-686-9025

        President's Office

        Printing Services

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Psychology

        Public Media

        Public Safety

        Radiography

        Registrar Office

        Residential Construction

        Respiratory Care

        Respiratory Therapy

        Science and Mathematics

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Senate

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Skilled Trades

        Skilled Trades: Computer Numer

        Skilled Trades: CAD/CAM

        Skilled Trades: Construction

        Skilled Trades: Drafting

        Skilled Trades: Electrical

        Skilled Trades: Electricity

        Skilled Trades: Hydraulics/Met

        Skilled Trades: Mathematics

        Sociology

        Sonography

        Spanish

        • S046
        • 989-686-9101
        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Student and Educational Services

        Student and Civic Engagement

        Surgical First Assistant

        Surgical Technology

        Teaching/Learning Center

        Tech Facility Labs

        • HoursMonday – Thursday, 8am – 4:30pmFriday, 8am – 4pm

        Testing Center

        Theater Productions

        • G109
        • 989-686-9038

          Veteran Services Office

          Water Environment Technology

          Welding

          Welding Engineering Technology

          Brandell Adams
          • John Adams
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • johnadams4@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          John Adams
          Johnny Aguilar
          Brian Aldrich
          Tamar Aldrich
          Ae Alexander
          Janet Alexander
          Madelyn Alexander
          • Barbara Allen
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • G211
          • bsallen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Barbara Allen
          • Daniel Allen
          • Associate Dean - Social Sciences Division
          • Academic Services
          • G107
          • danielallen3@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9062
          Daniel Allen
          Timothy Allen
          Amanda Alvord
          • Amy Ames
          • Business Service Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • amyames@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4403
          Amy Ames
          Brad Amey
          Brandon Anderson
          Connor Anderson
          Paul Anderson
          • Edward Andres
          • Facilities Planning Assistant
          • Facilities Management
          • P029
          • ejandres@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9007
          Edward Andres
          Sherri Archer
          Jenny Armentrout
          Casey Armour
          Miguel-Clinton Atkinson
          Joseph Ausmus
          • Chelsey Averill
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • chelseyaverill@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4402
          Chelsey Averill
          • Eva Ayala
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • epuga@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4381
          Eva Ayala
          • Stacey Babcock
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWMD
          • staceybabcock@delta.edu
          • 989-631-3073
          Stacey Babcock
          David Bailey
          Andrea Bair
          Brooke Baker
          David Baker
          • Owen Baker
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • owenbaker@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Owen Baker
          • Rylinne Baker
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • 112
          • rylinnebaker@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Rylinne Baker
          • Aurelian Balan
          • Associate Professor
          • Physics
          • F206
          • abalan@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9412
          Aurelian Balan
          Mark Balawender
          Cynthia Ballor
          Justin Bamberg
          • Connie Barber
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A061
          • ckbarber@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Connie Barber
          Peggy Barber
          • Rebecca Barber
          • Special Event and Donation Coordinator
          • Foundation Office
          • A015
          • rsbarber@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9226
          Rebecca Barber
          Stuart Barbier
          Amanda Barkley
          Michele Barkley
          • Nola Barres
          • Health Lab Attendant
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F275
          • nolabarres@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9479
          Nola Barres
          Matthew Bartolowits
          David Baskind
          Robert Battinkoff
          Jordan Baumer
          Mary Beach
          Ronald Beacom
          Denise Beasecker
          • Pammy Behmlander
          • Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • plbehmla@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9301
          Pammy Behmlander
          • Maryjo Behrmann
          • Customer Service Associate
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • mbehrman@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9030
          Maryjo Behrmann
          Michelle Belanger
          Brandy Benkert
          • Loni Benkert
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • lonibenkert@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Loni Benkert
          Adam Bennett
          Thomas Bennett
          • Mary Jo Bergevin
          • Auxiliary Services Specialist
          • Business Services
          • B116
          • mjbergev@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9403
          Mary Jo Bergevin
          Shirley Bernhardt
          Tamara Best
          Anirudha Bhandiwad
          Donald Bidwell
          Jeffrey Bidwell
          Roderick Bieber
          Marianne Bird
          Meredith Bishop
          • Shane Bishop
          • Aquatic Coordinator/Operations Supervisor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • shanebishop@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9518
          Shane Bishop
          Reginald Bixler
          Terrence Blackmer
          Meredith Bladecki
          Cynthia Blahnik
          • Aryn Blanzy
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • arynblanzy@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Aryn Blanzy
          Joseph Blazy
          Nathan Blecke
          Kevin Blosser
          • Lakeisha Bodiford
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • lakeishabodiford@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Lakeisha Bodiford
          • Kimberly Boldt
          • Assistant Professor
          • Sonography
          • F224
          • kboldt@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9361
          Kimberly Boldt
          Jennifer Bole
          Michael Boman
          • Veronica Bond
          • Business Services Specialist
          • Business Services
          • B116
          • vmbond@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9233
          Veronica Bond
          David Bontekoe
          Anisa Bookmyer
          Kimberly Bordeau
          Keegan Bosch
          Thomas Boudrot
          • Lindsey Bourassa
          • Career Development and Employer Engagement Specialist
          • Career Development Office
          • H109
          • lindseybourassa@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9366
          Lindsey Bourassa
          • Nicholas Bovid
          • Director of Facilities Management
          • Facilities Management
          • B162
          • nicholasbovid@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9234
          Nicholas Bovid
          • Craig Bowen
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • craigbowen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9221
          Craig Bowen
          Michael Brackrog
          Brandon Bradford
          Darrick Brake
          Erik Breidinger
          • Joseph Brent
          • Learning Resource Technician
          • Business and Technology
          • L124
          • josephbrent@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9379
          Joseph Brent
          Marc Bressette
          Patricia Brewer
          Eric Brown
          Joshua Brown
          • Loyce Brown
          • Director of Employee Development and Equity/Title Ix Coord.
          • Ctr for Organizational Success
          • J110
          • loycebrown@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9247
          Loyce Brown
          Mark Brown
          Suzanne Brown
          • Talisa Brown
          • Admin Srvs Coord. and Institutional Research Survey Specialist
          • Administrative Services
          • B140a
          • talisabrown@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9204
          Talisa Brown
          Timothy Brown
          • Willie Brown
          • IT Lab Support Technician
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • K110
          • williebrown@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Willie Brown
          • Lindsay Bryce
          • Career Development Liaison
          • Career Development Office
          • HWing
          • lindsaybryce@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9075
          Lindsay Bryce
          Sanford Buchalter
          David Buchmann
          • Brandi Buck
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Sterile Processing Technician
          • SAG240
          • brandibuck@delta.edu
          • 989-752-7500
          Brandi Buck
          Gregory Bukoski
          Kristine Burch
          Carrie Burdzinski
          Clinton Burhans
          Susan Burke
          Wendy Burns
          • Kevin Burow
          • Facility Controls Engineer
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • kevinburow@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9241
          Kevin Burow
          Brittany Bushong
          Katharine Bushong
          Rebecca Bushong
          Mario Caballero
          Martin Cameron
          Darlene Carey
          Peter Carlson
          Erin Carpenter
          Jeffrey Carpenter
          Wayne Carpenter
          Jennifer Carroll
          John Carroll
          • Marcie Carter
          • Student Success Advisor/Bridge and Early Alert Coor. Midland
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • DCMC
          • marciecarter@delta.edu
          • 989-495-4017
          Marcie Carter
          • William Carter
          • General Maintenance
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • wmcarter@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          William Carter
          Maureen Case
          Timothy Cassady
          Lawrence Causley
          Lisa Charters
          Heidi Chernich
          James Cherry
          Rochelle Chesney
          Melissa Chichester
          Daniel Chiesa
          • Wendy Childs
          • Assistant Director of Human Resources
          • Human Resources
          • J107
          • wschilds@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9546
          Wendy Childs
          Vanessa Chingman
          Elizabeth Christensen
          Wendy Chu
          Joshua Chulski
          Brandon Churchman
          Rachel Claiborn
          • Pamela Clark
          • Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
          • Institutional Advancement
          • B156
          • pamelaclark@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9225
          Pamela Clark
          Preston Clark
          Toni Clegg
          • Emily Clement
          • Associate Director of Strategic Partnerships and Bay City Ctr
          • Planetarium and Learning Center
          • DCPL
          • emilyclement@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9392
          Emily Clement
          Benjamin Clore
          Stacey Cochran
          Kelly Coffey
          Erica Collins
          Lauren Collison
          David Connors
          Corlyn Contois
          Andra Cooley
          Tamara Coppens
          • Marlana Cork
          • Trade Adjustment Assistant Leader
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • marlanacork@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4373
          Marlana Cork
          Kristin Cornelius
          Paula Cornell
          Michael Cousins
          Angela Cramer
          Randal Crawford
          Sunny Crawley
          Martha Crawmer
          James Cronk
          Joshua Crummer
          Melissa Cummer
          • Tara Cunningham
          • Fitness and Recreation Center Manager
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • taracunningham@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9323
          Tara Cunningham
          • Russell Curley
          • Dean of Enrollment Management
          • Student and Educational Services
          • B135
          • russellcurley@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9339
          Russell Curley
          Kelly Currie
          • Reva Curry
          • Vice President of Instruction/Learning Services
          • Academic Services
          • B131
          • revacurry@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9298
          Reva Curry
          Christopher Curtis
          • Michelle Cuvelier
          • Trade Adjustment Act Fiscal Clerk, Great Lakes Bay Mi Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • michellecuvelier@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8299
          Michelle Cuvelier
          • Scott Dahl
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • J102
          • sndahl@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Scott Dahl
          Brian Dalke
          Timothy Dana
          Jeremy Dancer
          • Melanie Dancer
          • Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D116
          • melaniedancer@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9321
          Melanie Dancer
          Kathleen Dardas
          • Marie David
          • Group Exercise Instructor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • mariedavid@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Marie David
          Chey Davis
          • Haley Davis
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • haleydavis@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9317
          Haley Davis
          Lauren Davis
          Lisa Davis
          • Dawn DeCoe
          • Public Safety Communications Specialist
          • Public Safety
          • N102b
          • dawndecoe@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9112
          Dawn DeCoe
          Brad DeRoche
          Kevin Dehne
          Jill Delaney
          Thomas Delaney
          Anthony Depelsmaeker
          Edward Derbin
          Ricky Deshano
          Justin Dey
          Jose Diaz Perez
          Ericha Diegel
          Allison Diffin
          Christina Dillard
          • Heather Dillon
          • Employment Services Manager - Great Lakes Bay MiWorks!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • heatherdillon@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8569
          Heather Dillon
          Christine Dinninger
          Stephanie Dinsmoore
          Jennifer Dishaw
          Darci Doll
          Kallee Donahue
          Maureen Donegan
          Julie Dorcey
          Ann Dore
          Faith Dore
          • Troy Dorion
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • troydorion@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          Troy Dorion
          Beth Dow
          Jeanne Doyle
          Aron Drake
          Cynthia Drake
          Jordan Drake
          David Drescher
          • Cynthia Drouse
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A064
          • cjdrouse@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9069
          Cynthia Drouse
          Sarah DuFresne
          Melissa Duby
          Donald Duchene
          Nathan Dufort
          Laura Dull
          Jennifer Duncan
          Robert Dunn
          Cameron Dutcher
          Charles Dykhuizen
          • Aidan East
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • aidaneast@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Aidan East
          • Thomas Eddy
          • Electrical Lab Technician
          • Business and Technology
          • M121
          • thomaseddy@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Thomas Eddy
          Bethany Eicher
          • Charles Eldridge
          • TV Traffic Coordinator
          • Broadcasting
          • A050b
          • celdridg@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9166
          Charles Eldridge
          • Anne Elias
          • Librarian - Government Documents and Reference
          • Library
          • A118g
          • anneelias@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9874
          Anne Elias
          Katrina Ellis
          Waleed Elshaarawi
          Danielle Erndt
          • Amy Esparza
          • General Maintenance
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • amesparz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          Amy Esparza
          Michael Evans
          Michelle Evensen
          Matthew Eyre
          Dawn Fairchild
          Michael Faleski
          Megan Farison
          • Michael Finelli
          • Associate Professor
          • Residential Construction
          • M127
          • mjfinell@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9021
          Michael Finelli
          Martin Finney
          Sarah Fischer
          Samuel Fitzpatrick
          Beth Flanery
          Adrienne Fleming
          Jonathan Foco
          • Cathy Foisel
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Office Administration and Tech
          • J102
          • cathyfoisel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Cathy Foisel
          • Chamika Ford
          • Office Professional-Instructional Support Services
          • Instructional Support Services
          • J102
          • chamikaford@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9143
          Chamika Ford
          Benjamin Fortin
          • Peter Fox
          • Associate Dean - Health and Wellness Division
          • Academic Services
          • F233
          • petefox@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9565
          Peter Fox
          Daniel Francke
          • Cameron Franz
          • Fitness and Rec Center Operations Assistant
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • cameronfranz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Cameron Franz
          Patrick Frazee
          Amy French
          Jane Frost
          Marshall Fulmer
          Samantha Furlong
          Sandra Gallaher
          Lee Gardner
          Michael Garlick
          • Jonathan Garn
          • Associate Dean - Arts and Letters Division
          • Academic Services
          • S214
          • jonathangarn@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9160
          Jonathan Garn
          Susan Garpiel
          Scott Garzell
          • Erica Gates
          • Fitness and Rec Center Operations Assistant
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • ericagates@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Erica Gates
          Jennifer Gaumer
          Michael Gavin
          Joshua George
          Amy Gibas
          Robert Gibb
          Erik Gibelyou
          • Luke Gibes
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • M121
          • lukegibes@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Luke Gibes
          Jessica Gilbert
          • Thomas Gillman
          • Criminal Justice Training Coordinator
          • Criminal Justice
          • N102g
          • thomasgillman@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9108
          Thomas Gillman
          Derik Gingery
          • Alison Ginter
          • Campus Life and Student Engagement Coordinator
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A003
          • alisonginter@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9121
          Alison Ginter
          Jonathan Gittins
          Donna Giuliani
          Betheen Glady-Teschendorf
          Christina Glazier
          Eula Glover
          Michael Glowacki
          • Michael Goodall
          • Police Academy Coordinator/ Police Sergeant
          • Police Academy
          • N101
          • michaelgoodall@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9287
          Michael Goodall
          Aimie Goodrow
          • Luke Goodrow
          • Multimedia Content Coordinator
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B150h
          • lukegoodrow@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9227
          Luke Goodrow
          • Ryan Goodrow
          • Technologist/Financial Aid Advisor
          • Financial Aid
          • D103Q
          • rpgoodro@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9147
          Ryan Goodrow
          Steven Gormley
          • Barb Gosson
          • Administrative Office Professional - Science and Mathematics
          • Science and Mathematics
          • G211
          • barbgosson@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9180
          Barb Gosson
          Alex Goudas
          Terri Gould
          • Leanne Govitz
          • Director of Marketing and Public Information
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B155
          • leannegovitz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9490
          Leanne Govitz
          Katherine Grappin
          Bryan Graybill
          Charles Green
          Katie Green
          Genna Greenhoe
          Steven Gregory
          Cynthia Grether
          Jason Grew
          Sarah Griffor
          Ryan Griffus
          Michael Gring
          Mary Gross
          Mark Grzegorczyk
          Stephen Guentert
          James Guiette
          Christopher Guillemete
          Angela Guy-Lee
          Amy Guzman
          Nicole Gwizdala
          Sue Hafer
          • Tonya Hafoka
          • Office Professional - Human Resources/Equity Office
          • Equity Office
          • J101
          • tonyahafoka@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9312
          Tonya Hafoka
          Alejandrina Hageness
          Timothy Hakes
          Nancy Hall
          • Randall Hall
          • Covid-19 Systems Manager
          • Student and Educational Services
          • D101
          • randallhall@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9187
          Randall Hall
          Rebecca Hall
          James Ham
          Susan Hammis
          • Amanda Hammond
          • Web Content Marketing Coordinator
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B153
          • amandahammond@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9194
          Amanda Hammond
          Mary Hansen
          • Debra Hare
          • Lead Office Professional/Testing Monitor
          • Testing Center
          • A133
          • debrahare@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9182
          Debra Hare
          Bernadette Harkness
          • Wendy Harness
          • Assistant Director of Sustainability and Midland Center
          • Midland Center
          • DCMC
          • wendyharness@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9054
          Wendy Harness
          Justin Harper
          Jill Harrison
          Scott Harrison
          William Hart
          Nancy Hartshorne
          Susan Harvey
          Ricky Haskell
          Debra Haskin
          • Melissa Haswell
          • Associate Dean - Science and Mathematics Division
          • Academic Services
          • G209
          • melissahaswell@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9181
          Melissa Haswell
          Brandon Hausbeck
          Christopher Hausbeck
          Victoria Hay
          Heidi Helgren
          Timothy Hendrickson
          Toivo Hendrickson
          Kristin Hensler
          Jessica Herek
          Joseph Hernandez
          • Michael Hernandez
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • michaelhernandez2@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Michael Hernandez
          • Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
          • Associate Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D126
          • monicahernandez@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9324
          Monica Hernandez-Alaniz
          Chris Hernden
          • Collin Hetzner
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • collinhetzner@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Collin Hetzner
          Janis Heugel
          Beth Heyart
          Christy Higley
          Denise Hill
          • Evan Hill
          • General Maintenance
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • evanhill@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          Evan Hill
          Sean Hill
          • Shane Hill
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Criminal Justice Training Cntr
          • G224
          • shanehill@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9184
          Shane Hill
          • Julie Hintz
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWMD
          • juliehintz@delta.edu
          • 989-488-6479
          Julie Hintz
          • Kevin Hobart
          • Inst. Research Data Analyst and SES Research Specialist
          • Administrative Services
          • B140
          • kevinhobart@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9202
          Kevin Hobart
          Matthew Hock
          Brittany Hodges
          Jonathan Hoerauf
          • Lynn Hoerauf
          • Coordinator - Possible Dream and Youth Development
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A003
          • lynnhoerauf@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9185
          Lynn Hoerauf
          Jennifer Hollandmoritz
          • Lori Holman
          • Midland Center Coordinator
          • Midland Center
          • DCMC
          • laholman@delta.edu
          • 989-495-4010
          Lori Holman
          • Xavier Holmes
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • xavierholmes@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Xavier Holmes
          Lauren Holsapple
          Renee Hoppe
          Christine Horn
          Scott Housey
          Adna Howell
          Kristopher Howery
          • Mary Huegel
          • Bookstore Customer Service Associate - Auxiliary Accounting
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • maryhuegel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9030
          Mary Huegel
          Darrick Huff
          Rhonda Hughes-Seefeldt
          Marcia Hulett Jones
          Ryan Hull
          Gregory Huntoon
          Kevin Hurley
          Jodi Hurren
          Samuel Hutchison
          Patrice Ingle
          Michelle Iqbal
          • Sherrill Irish
          • Admin Office Professional - Career Ed and Learning Partnership
          • Academic Services
          • B134
          • sherrillirish@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9558
          Sherrill Irish
          Craig Irvine
          Amanda Irwin
          Katie Jammer
          Michael Jarabek
          Amy Jaster
          Ronald Jaster
          • Jacob Jebb
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Water Environment Technology
          • D150
          • jacobjebb@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9245
          Jacob Jebb
          • Sheryl Jensen
          • Office Professional- Shared Governance and Academic Services
          • Administrative Services
          • B152
          • sheryljensen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9297
          Sheryl Jensen
          Kara Jimenez
          Amber Johnson
          Becky Johnson
          Darrin Johnson
          Earl Johnson
          Jerrard Johnson
          Sandra Johnson
          Michael Johnston
          • Brock Jones
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • brockjones@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Brock Jones
          Kyle Jones
          Sherry Jungerheld
          • Dawn Jurik
          • Office Professional - Criminal Justice Training
          • Criminal Justice
          • N101
          • dawnjurik@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9176
          Dawn Jurik
          • Joseph Kaczmarek
          • Business Services Specialist, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • josephkaczmarek@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4399
          Joseph Kaczmarek
          • Tina Kaczmarek
          • Coordinator-Library Evening/Weekends
          • Library
          • A130b
          • tmgwizda@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9013
          Tina Kaczmarek
          Kelly Kalinowski
          Maddison Kalinowski
          Mark Kanaar
          Gabriel Kasper
          Kimberly Katzer
          Gary Kautz
          Randy Kazmierski
          Randall Keicher
          Bruce Keidel
          Beth Kelch
          Jeremy Kelm
          Daren Kench
          • Brian Kennedy
          • Planetarium Show Specialist
          • Planetarium and Learning Center
          • DCPL
          • briankennedy@delta.edu
          • 989-667-2271
          Brian Kennedy
          Shawna Kennedy
          • William Ketchum
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • English
          • S053
          • weketchu@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9199
          William Ketchum
          • Anthony Khalil
          • Planning and Construction Manager
          • Facilities Management
          • P029
          • anthonykhalil@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9407
          Anthony Khalil
          Amal Kheil
          • Thomas Kienbaum
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025h
          • tgkienba@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9238
          Thomas Kienbaum
          Wendy Kienitz
          Sheryl Kiscadden
          Karry Kiste-Toner
          • Kimball Klein
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • kimklein@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8308
          Kimball Klein
          Kimberly Klein
          Cristy Klett
          Timothy Klingler
          • Lori Kloc
          • Healthcare Simulation Educator
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F276
          • lorikloc@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9508
          Lori Kloc
          Michael Klosowski
          Kati Kocot
          Jordan Kolm
          Stephanie Kontranowski
          Anthony Koprowski
          Andrew Kosick
          Marissa Kostick
          Colleen Kothbauer
          Cindy Kowall
          Cindy Kramer
          • Addam Kraynak
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • addamkraynak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9090
          Addam Kraynak
          Wendy Kraynak
          James Krukowski
          Linda Krukowski
          • Candy Kruzell
          • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • candykruzell@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8642
          Candy Kruzell
          Jennifer Kuch
          David LaCourt
          Linda LaRoche
          Raymond Lacina
          Laurence Lacreuse
          Sean Ladouce
          Robert Lafollette
          Laura Lambdin
          Shea Lampi
          • Joshua Lantz
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • joshualantz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          Joshua Lantz
          Peter Larkowski
          Heather Lathers
          Benjamin Latocki
          Lisa Lawrason
          Daniel Lazarowicz
          Patrick Lazarowicz
          Kerry Lazenby
          Elena Lazzari
          • Patricia Lee
          • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
          • Testing Center
          • A133
          • patricialee@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9182
          Patricia Lee
          Sherry Lefevre
          Adam Legner
          Marilyn Lemerand
          • Kayla Leonard
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • kaylaleonard@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9078
          Kayla Leonard
          Scott Lewless
          • Timothy Light
          • Telecom/Building Controls Specialist
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • tdlight@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9462
          Timothy Light
          Jason Lijewski
          Danielle Linton
          • Dawn Little
          • Career Development and Student Success Specialist
          • Career Development Office
          • H110
          • dawnlittle@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9443
          Dawn Little
          Pamela Livingston
          Diane Lobsiger-Braden
          Vince Locke
          Hayley Lodhi
          Brian Logghe
          • Charles Lord
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • A003
          • ctlord@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9875
          Charles Lord
          Lynette Love
          • Kaitlin Lovely
          • Enrollment Outreach Coordinator/Admissions Advisor
          • Admissions
          • H112
          • kaitlinlovely@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9568
          Kaitlin Lovely
          • Gregory Luczak
          • Assistant Director of Business Services
          • Business Services
          • B116g
          • gpluczak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9036
          Gregory Luczak
          • Robert Luna
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Skilled Trades: Construction
          • M121
          • robertluna@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Robert Luna
          • Cecilia Lusk
          • Administrative Office Professional
          • Registrar Office
          • D102
          • cecilialusk@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9070
          Cecilia Lusk
          • Korrine Lutz
          • Office Professional/Testing Monitor
          • Testing Center
          • A133
          • korrinelutz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9182
          Korrine Lutz
          Phoebe Lutz
          Dana MacDonald
          Thomas MacDonald
          Janice MacLeod
          Jolanta Macek
          Hope Madigan
          • Jayne Mahoney
          • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
          • Business and Technology
          • A061
          • jaynemahoney@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9127
          Jayne Mahoney
          Jonathan Majchrzak
          • Liam Mall
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • liammall@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Liam Mall
          Arica Maloney
          Kathie Marchlewski
          Deanna Marcott
          • David Marr
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Residential Construction
          • M121
          • davidmarr@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          David Marr
          Cyndi Martin
          • Wendy Martin
          • Admin. Office Professional -Business and Technology Division
          • Business and Technology
          • M121
          • wsmartin@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Wendy Martin
          Bruce Matthews
          • Meshell Matthews-Mathis
          • Public Safety Communications Specialist
          • Public Safety
          • N102b
          • mematthe@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9113
          Meshell Matthews-Mathis
          • Mark Matuszewski
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • DOW
          • markmatuszewski@delta.edu
          • 989-638-0425
          Mark Matuszewski
          Scott Mausolf
          Donald Mawer
          Katrina McCarron
          • Dionne McCollum
          • Director of Athletics and Student Athlete Development
          • Athletics
          • A003
          • dionnemccollum@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9477
          Dionne McCollum
          Charles McCourt
          Ryan McCracken
          Tabbatha McCulloh
          Tyler McFarland
          Timothy McGuire
          Scott McIntosh
          Amy McKinstry-Barnard
          • Paige McMillen
          • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • paigemcmillen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9327
          Paige McMillen
          Crystal McMorris
          • Lisa McNeil
          • Administrative Office Professional
          • Honors Program
          • A009H
          • lisamcneil2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9091
          Lisa McNeil
          Shelby McPherson
          Daisy McQuiston
          Patrick Meade
          Elijah Meek
          Phyllis Meeth
          Kimberly Mehl
          Shannon Mehl
          Crystal Meister
          Kerri Mellon
          Miguel Mendoza
          Eric Merkle
          • Rachel Merkle
          • Counseling and Advising Technologist
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D114
          • rachelmerkle@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9507
          Rachel Merkle
          Kelly Miceli
          Donna Militello
          James Miller
          • Sarah Miller
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • sarahmiller3@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Sarah Miller
          Talma Miller
          • Vickie Miller
          • Coordinator - Acquisitions - Library
          • Library
          • A137
          • vmmiller@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9583
          Vickie Miller
          Christina Miller-Bellor
          Brandon Milligan
          Katie Milligan
          David Milne
          Wallace Minard
          Amber Minor
          Cassandra Misiolek
          Claire Mitchell
          Mark Mitchell
          • Joni Mitrzyk
          • Health Lab Attendant
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F275
          • jonimitrzyk@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9479
          Joni Mitrzyk
          MaryLou Mohnk
          Brooke Monville
          Alexa Moon
          • Marcia Moore
          • Associate Professor
          • Communication
          • S256
          • mlmoore@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9425
          Marcia Moore
          Robert Moore
          • Susan Moore
          • Entry Screener
          • Student and Educational Services
          • N102
          • susanmoore@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9113
          Susan Moore
          Andrew Morley
          Keyana Morris
          Darla Morrisette
          • Terry Morse
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Numerical Control
          • M131
          • terrymorse@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9153
          Terry Morse
          Denzel Moten
          Jessica Mroz
          Gary Muentener
          Jill Mulders
          Sherrie Mullen
          Marguerite Muno
          Carla Murphy
          Matthew Murphy
          Raymond Murphy
          • Mike Murray
          • Astronomer and Planetarium/Learning Center Manager
          • Planetarium and Learning Center
          • DCPL
          • mikemurray@delta.edu
          • 989-667-2270
          Mike Murray
          Nicole Myers
          • Chad Neal
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Physical Therapist Assistant
          • F211
          • chadneal@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9025
          Chad Neal
          • Kristy Nelson
          • Director of Downtown Centers
          • Student and Educational Services
          • MID105
          • kristynelson@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9422
          Kristy Nelson
          Andrew Neumann
          Kristine Neveau
          Darold Newton
          • Robert Neymeiyer
          • Associate Professor
          • Heating Ventilation Air Cond
          • P173
          • rmneymei@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9801
          Robert Neymeiyer
          • Katrina Nichols
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Mathematics
          • A110
          • kcnichol@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Katrina Nichols
          Randall Nichols
          Jennifer Niester-Mika
          Kristopher Nitz
          Thome Noringhang
          • Susan Nowicki
          • Manager of Business and Auxiliary Services
          • Business Services
          • B116
          • susannowicki@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9230
          Susan Nowicki
          Kelle Noxon
          Trisha O'Connor
          Jeffery O'Deay
          Lisa O'Laughlin
          • Terence Oleary
          • Operations Manager
          • Facilities Management
          • P025d
          • tkoleary@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9244
          Terence Oleary
          • Elsa Olvera
          • Director of Educational Opportunity Center
          • Educational Opportunity Center
          • SAG
          • elsaolvera@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9294
          Elsa Olvera
          Kevin Packard
          • Jack Page
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Heating Ventilation Air Cond
          • M121
          • jackpage@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Jack Page
          Kelli Paquet
          Suzanne Paris
          • Brad Pashak
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • M121
          • bradpashak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Brad Pashak
          Brent Pashak
          • Tiffany Patterson
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • tiffanypatterson@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Tiffany Patterson
          • Corey Pawlak
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • J102
          • coreypawlak@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Corey Pawlak
          • Mary Pawloski
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • marypawloski@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Mary Pawloski
          Jacob Peake
          Leanne Pearce
          • Jessica Peatross
          • Asst. Athletic Director, Sports Info and Athletic Marketing
          • Athletics
          • A003
          • jessicapeatross@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9865
          Jessica Peatross
          Kelly Peckham
          • Felicia Peters
          • Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A065
          • flpeters@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9405
          Felicia Peters
          • Kurt Peters
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Chemical Process Industries
          • M121
          • kurtpeters@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Kurt Peters
          • Danielle Petersen
          • Manager of the TLC and Testing Center Manager
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • daniellepetersen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9275
          Danielle Petersen
          Ryan Petersen
          Dorian Phelps
          Kathleen Phillips
          Brendan Pickard
          • Timothy Piechowiak
          • Printing Production Coordinator
          • Printing Services
          • N040c
          • tjpiecho@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9010
          Timothy Piechowiak
          Rebecca Pierce
          Myung Pinner
          Kayla Piper
          Peter Piwowarski
          Jeanne Place
          Linda Plackowski
          Abby Plant
          Haylee Porterfield
          Michele Pratt
          • Jason Premo
          • Director of Admissions and Career Development
          • Student and Educational Services
          • H114
          • jasonpremo@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9584
          Jason Premo
          Kelli Prena
          Michael Pressler
          Brad Pretzer
          Rachel Priem
          Whitney Primeau
          • Santi Proamploy
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWMD
          • santiproamploy@delta.edu
          • 989-488-6474
          Santi Proamploy
          James Proctor
          Keith Proctor
          Nicole Pruett
          Robert Przybylski
          Skip Quaderer
          Anne Quinn
          • James Quinn
          • Office Professional - Financial Aid
          • Financial Aid
          • D101
          • jamesquinn@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9302
          James Quinn
          • Christopher Rader
          • Director of Student and Career Engagement
          • Student and Civic Engagement
          • A007
          • christopherrader@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9269
          Christopher Rader
          • Erik Radomski
          • Custodial Supervisor
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • ejradoms@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9237
          Erik Radomski
          • Jo Ann Rajewski
          • Group Exercise Instructor
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • joannrajewski@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Jo Ann Rajewski
          Bianca Ramirez
          • Wendy Ramirez
          • Admin Asst to Vice Pres of Instruction and Learning Services
          • Academic Services
          • B134f
          • wendyramirez@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9299
          Wendy Ramirez
          • Chase Rammler
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • chaserammler@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Chase Rammler
          • Pat Randall
          • Academic Data Analyst
          • Administrative Services
          • B140B
          • jprandal@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9308
          Pat Randall
          Karen Randolph
          Michael Randolph
          Michael Rangitsch
          Amy Rankin
          • Jeanette Rase
          • Office Professional - Counseling / Advising
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • jeanetterase@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9073
          Jeanette Rase
          Robby Rase
          Shelly Raube
          Nicole Rausch
          • Kara Reder
          • Health Lab Assistant
          • Health and Wellness Division
          • F285
          • karareder@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9479
          Kara Reder
          Michael Redford
          David Redman
          Irmgard Redman
          LeAnn Reif
          Holli Reinelt
          Cynthia Reyes
          David Richter
          Betty Rickey
          Andrew Rieder
          Paul Ries
          Laurie Riha
          Lindsay Riopelle
          • Karl Rishe
          • Vice President of Student and Educational Services
          • Student and Educational Services
          • B137
          • karlrishe@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9512
          Karl Rishe
          Brian Rivard
          Joseph Rivet
          Natascha Rivet
          • Erica Robb
          • Student Success Counselor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D120
          • ericarobb@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9120
          Erica Robb
          Mark Robertson
          • Sue Roche
          • Associate Dean - Business and Technology Division
          • Academic Services
          • A061
          • susanroche@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9254
          Sue Roche
          • Eric Rodammer
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • ericrodammer@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Eric Rodammer
          Lois Rodgers
          James Rodriguez
          • Dennis Roebuck
          • Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A063
          • djroebuc@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9448
          Dennis Roebuck
          Randall Rogner
          Steven Rosin
          Wallace Ross
          Beth Roszatycki
          Biswajyoti Roy
          • Diane Roy
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • dianeroy@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9562
          Diane Roy
          Moushumi Roy
          Michael Royer
          Colette Rueger
          Christopher Rupp
          Ricky Ruse
          • Gerald Russell
          • Business Services Rep., Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • geraldrussell@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8305
          Gerald Russell
          • Nicole Ryan
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A066
          • nicoleryan@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9097
          Nicole Ryan
          Daniel Sabourin
          • Lauren Saj
          • Station Engagement Coordinator
          • Broadcasting
          • A031
          • laurensaj@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9346
          Lauren Saj
          Aileen Sajewski
          Luis Salas
          Jenelle Salisbury
          Karen Samborn
          Amy Sanborn
          Aimee Sandell-Green
          Paul Sander
          Kaitlin Sanford
          Spring Schafer
          Jenette Schanick
          Justin Scheidler
          Ronald Schlaack
          • Carl Schmidt
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • carlschmidt@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Carl Schmidt
          Laura Schmidt
          • Malinda Schmidt
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • malindaschmidt@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Malinda Schmidt
          Sarah Schmitt
          David Schneider
          Harvey Schneider
          Daniel Schuchardt
          • Bill Schueneman
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A067
          • lwschuen@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9058
          Bill Schueneman
          • Kay Schuler
          • Administrative Assistant - President's Office
          • President's Office
          • B180
          • kayschuler@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9200
          Kay Schuler
          Daniel Schultz
          Maureen Schultz
          Theodore Schunn
          Peter Schwarz
          • Linzie Schweitzer
          • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
          • Arts and Letters
          • S006
          • linzieschweitzer@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9159
          Linzie Schweitzer
          Kathleen Scott
          Kimberly Scott
          Jennifer Scott-Madison
          Andrew Selich
          • Gwen Serbus
          • Broadcasting Development Coordinator
          • Broadcasting
          • A030a
          • gwenserbus@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9012
          Gwen Serbus
          Joseph Shaker
          Denyse Shannon
          • Julie Shannon
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • julieshannon@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Julie Shannon
          Stacey Shinkel
          Ethan Short
          • Elvina Sika
          • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
          • Financial Aid
          • D103
          • elvinasika@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9553
          Elvina Sika
          Holli Simington
          • Jeri Sinicki
          • Office Professional - Admissions
          • Admissions
          • H118
          • jmsinick@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9092
          Jeri Sinicki
          • Justin Sinicki
          • Student Development Specialist
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A118
          • justinsinicki@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9585
          Justin Sinicki
          Connie Sitter
          Haley Slade
          Amber Sleight
          Michelle Slivinski
          Ashley Smith
          Carrie Smith
          • Eric Smith
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Skilled Trades: Drafting
          • J102
          • ehsmith@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Eric Smith
          Heather Smith
          Lauren Smith
          • Sheryl Smith
          • Interim Bookstore Specialist - Textbooks
          • Bookstore
          • N015
          • sherylsmith@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9523
          Sheryl Smith
          Stanley Snyder
          Anthony Soave
          Donald Southwell
          Jason Sowinski
          • Lex Spence
          • Administrative Office Professional-Arts and Letters Division
          • Arts and Letters
          • S209
          • lexspence@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9101
          Lex Spence
          Lisa Spencer
          • Michael Spencer
          • Fitness and Rec Center Operations Assistant
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • michaelspencer2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Michael Spencer
          • Mike Spitz
          • Professor
          • Physical Therapist Assistant
          • F222
          • amspitz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9478
          Mike Spitz
          • Miranda Spitz
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • mirandaspitz@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Miranda Spitz
          Eric Sprague
          • Jamie Spreeman
          • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWBC
          • jamiespreeman@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4376
          Jamie Spreeman
          Erica Springer
          Mark Sprygada
          • Diane Stack
          • Entry Screener
          • Student and Educational Services
          • N022
          • dianestack@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9035
          Diane Stack
          James Stahl
          Kimberly Stahl
          Jennifer Stajdl
          • Mark Stange
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Welding Engineering Technology
          • M121
          • markstange@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Mark Stange
          Molly Stapish
          Crystal Starkey
          Susan Steiss
          Paul Stenglein
          Thomas Steudle
          Jamison Stoike
          Sarah Stone
          • Andrew Straub
          • Admissions Technologist/Communications Coordinator
          • Admissions
          • H116
          • andrewstraub@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9581
          Andrew Straub
          • Stacy Stremlow
          • Associate Director of Counseling and Advising
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D106
          • stacystremlow@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9541
          Stacy Stremlow
          Timothy Strong
          Rebecca Stubbert
          Donald Suchyta
          Gary Sullivan
          • Renee Summers
          • Student Billing Specialist - Collections Coordinator
          • Finance
          • B114
          • reneesummers@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9411
          Renee Summers
          • Robert Super
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • J102
          • rtsuper@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9515
          Robert Super
          Teresa Swantek
          Tina Swanton
          Audra Swarthout
          Barbara Syed
          • Daniel Symons
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • danielsymons@delta.edu
          • 989-318-4380
          Daniel Symons
          Karol Syring
          Wendy Szafranski
          Cristina Szczepanski
          Christina Szilagyi
          Jason Szilagyi
          • Greg Tacey
          • Adjunct Instructor
          • Electronic Engineering Tech
          • M121
          • gregtacey@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9258
          Greg Tacey
          Terry Taebel
          John Tallman
          Jennifer Tapia
          Alexander Taylor
          • Nicholas Taylor
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P112
          • nicholastaylor2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Nicholas Taylor
          • Caroline Temple
          • Fitness and Rec Center Lifeguard
          • Fitness and Recreation Center
          • P111
          • carolinetemple@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9026
          Caroline Temple
          Gregory Teter
          Shaun Thayer
          Matthew Thick
          Jolyn Thies
          Allyssa Thomas
          Sara Thomas
          Shontay Thomas
          Clarence Thompson
          • John Tissaw
          • Mechanical Maintenance Person
          • Facilities Management
          • P025
          • johntissaw@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9240
          John Tissaw
          Jesse Torres
          Angela Trabalka
          Donovan Traverse
          Patrick Truszkowski
          Darryl Turner
          Vincent Turner
          • Joanna Twaro
          • Office Professional - Skilled Trades
          • Skilled Trades
          • M121
          • joannatwaro@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9594
          Joanna Twaro
          • Leah Twilley
          • Communications Specialist
          • Marketing and Public Information
          • B154
          • leahtwilley@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9359
          Leah Twilley
          Deborah Uhlian
          Julie Ulery
          Elizabeth Ullrich
          Queen Umeana
          • David Urbaniak
          • Student Success Advisor
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • drurbani@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9083
          David Urbaniak
          • Charissa Urbano
          • Adjunct Instructor - Retiree
          • Biology
          • F230
          • cmurbano@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9409
          Charissa Urbano
          • Andrea Ursuy
          • Exec. Director of Admin. Srvs and Institutional Effectiveness
          • President's Office
          • B141
          • alnadols@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9222
          Andrea Ursuy
          Robin Van De Veer
          Wes VanPetten
          Kevin VanSickle
          Jeffrey Vande Zande
          Ski VanderLaan
          • MaryAnn Vanest
          • Administrative Office Professional
          • Instructional Support Services
          • J102
          • mavanest@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9528
          MaryAnn Vanest
          Jacob Vanhouten
          Matthew Vansumeren
          Melissa Vargas
          Cynthia Veldt-Dietsch
          David Verbeek
          Katherine Villaire
          Patrick Villano
          Krysta Vincent
          Holly Vinson
          Kathy Volz
          Trent Wade
          Simone Wafer
          Karen Wagner
          Sarah Walker
          Toni Walkowiak
          Lisa Wall
          Melissa Wallace
          Meaghan Walraven
          Michael Walter
          Dustin Walters
          • Mary Warner
          • Taa Case Manager, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • marywarner@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8639
          Mary Warner
          Anthony Warnick
          Luckisha Washington
          Nichole Webb
          Douglas Webster
          Amy Wegener
          Julia Wegener
          Robin Wellhousen
          Kimberly Wells
          Thomas Wells
          E Whitaker
          • Michelle White
          • Student Success Advisor Saginaw/Resource Specialist
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • SAG
          • michellewhite@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9382
          Michelle White
          Carol Whittaker
          Carol Wieland
          Eric Wiesenauer
          Jennifer Wiesenauer
          Dustin Wiess
          • Earnestine Wilburn
          • Administrative Office Professional-Social Sciences Division
          • Social Sciences
          • G109
          • earnestinewilburn@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9038
          Earnestine Wilburn
          Anthony Willard
          Avery Willard
          • Anna Williams
          • Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
          • Student and Educational Services
          • B137a
          • annawilliams2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9681
          Anna Williams
          Christopher Williams
          • Anna Willman-Onstott
          • Programs Director, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • annawillmanonstott@delta.edu
          • 989-272-8678
          Anna Willman-Onstott
          Craig Wilson
          • Joy Wilson
          • Employment Services Advisor, Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works!
          • Corporate Services
          • MWSG
          • joywilson@delta.edu
          • 989-752-3145
          Joy Wilson
          Ralph Wilson
          Lance Wiltse
          Mark Winkler
          Dean Winnie
          Donald Winter
          William Wise
          Marcia Wiseman
          Diane Wisniewski
          Raymond Wlosinski
          Paul Wolanin
          Kirk Wolf
          Anne Wolfe
          Lula Woodard
          Brian Worsley
          Ralph Worthing
          Mary Worthy
          Jason Wright
          Pamela Wright
          • Kevin Wyzkiewicz
          • Associate Professor
          • Computer Science and Info Tech
          • A068
          • kmwyzkie@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9420
          Kevin Wyzkiewicz
          Joseph Yagiela
          Christine Yaroch
          • Kari Yerington
          • Student Success Advisor - Pioneer Connect
          • Counseling and Advising Office
          • D102
          • kariyerington@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9163
          Kari Yerington
          Joseph Yezak
          Ashley Yost-Lindgren
          • Jason Young
          • Institutional Research Director
          • Administrative Services
          • B143
          • jasonyoung2@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9216
          Jason Young
          Frank Yurgens
          Heather Zahn
          Sarah Zastrow
          • Kelsey Ziel
          • Structured Learning Assistant Facilitator
          • Teaching/Learning Center
          • A110
          • kelseyziel@delta.edu
          • 989-686-9314
          Kelsey Ziel
          Michael Zienert
          Danielle Zieroff
          Joshua Zieroff
          Maggie Zimmerman
          Lori Ziolkowski